Neff john c (69 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc., Garden City, NY 1960
- Brossura
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. The pages are tanned, but clean. The only library marking is a card envelope on the inside front cover. The cover is tanned, has some soiling and creases and has a small price sticker on the front. The book is rated poor because the title page has been removed. 455 pages.
Editore: Doubleday 1960
- Brossura
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,00
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. American Strategy For The Nuclear Age. Hahn, Walter; Neff, John C. (Editors) Doubleday. 1960. 455p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, solid copy, clean text--2.25.

Fighting Like Cats and Dogs: An amusing and heartfelt tale of cats and dogs coexisting harmoniously.
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Neff, Christi C (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ives Washburn
- Rilegato
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. MARIA. Hardcover 1951 by C. J…ohn Neff (Author) Dust Jacket. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Modified Item: No. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Topic: Literature. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: C John Neff. Publisher: Ives Washburn.
Editore: Anchor Books, Garden City, NY
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (diplomatic relations, military policy, communism, economic policy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Altre immaginiEditore: Doubleday Anchor 1960
- Brossura
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12mo. Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 455p. Text is clean and unmarked. Light foxing over the textblock and a name stamped on the top edge. The covers have foxing over the front and back, with lightly bumped corners on backside. The front cover shows light damage from smudged marker. Spine and hinge is secure and unbroken.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,59
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,50
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Anchor Books, New York 1965
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat BM
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: -- Good --. 421 S. -- Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit dem entsprechendem Rücken-Aufkleber und Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, ansonsten einwandfrei. Politik.

Black Tales for White Children
Stigand, C H (Chauncy Hugh); Stigand, Nancy Yulee (Neff); Hargrave, John
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,77
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Ives Washburn 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,78
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ives Washburn January 1951 Binding: Hardcover.

American Strategy for the Nuclear Age
Walter Hahn (editor); John C. Neff (editor); Peter Pienning (cover); Susan Sien (typography)
Editore: Doubleday Anchor, Garden City, N.Y. 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A Doubleday Anchor Original. Heavily darkened spine & mild marginal darkening at edges of cover. Lightly shelf worn. (455 pp.).
Editore: Ives Washburn
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped. (literature, novel, fiction).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Anchor Books, Garden City, New York 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno UnitoPhilip Emery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,12
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. xvi, 422 pages, some underlining of text on contents pages, light tanning to page edges.

Editore: Artforum New York, NY 1989
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
185 pp.; 26.5 x 26.7 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; April 1989 issue of Artforum, edited by Ida Panicelli. Contents include: "Remote Control: Barbara Kruger on Television" by Barbara Kruger; "The Cave: Michele Wallace on Invisibility Blues" by Michele Wall…ace; "Environment: Vilem Flusser on Future Architecture" by Vilem Flusser; "Expertease: Silvia Kolbowski on Knowledge and Power" by Silvia Kolbowski; "Like Art: Glenn O'Brien on Advertising," by Glenn O'brien; "Books: Alice Yaeger Kaplan on 'Nuclear Fear,'" by Alice Yaeger Kaplan; "Signs of Light: Walker Evans' American Photographs," by Max Kozloff; "Subjectivity in Time: Kasimir Malevich," by Rainer Crone and David Moos; "Protection: A Project for Artforum," by Christian Boltanski and Annette Messager; "The Erography of Cy Twombly," by Demosthenes Davvetas; "We ? New Jersey," by Komar & Melamid; "The Passageway: A Project for Artforum," by Wolgang Laib; "Words around Warhol," by Jack Bankowsky; "Space around Warhol," by Herbert Muschamp; "The Phoenix of the Self," by John Yau; "Turning Japenese (In)," by John Welchman "Ambitious: A project for Artforum," by Janet Zweig. Reviews by Bill Berkson, Charles Hagen, Donald Kuspit, John Yau, Patricia C. Phillips, David Rimanelli, Matthew A. Weinstein, Catherine Liu, Kirby Gookin, Dennis Cooper, Ronny Cohen, Jude Schwendenwien, Lois E. Nesbitt, Richard C. Ledes, John Howell, Francine A. Koslow, Eileen Neff, Howard Risatti, Glenn Harper, Linda Frye Burnham, Donald Kuspit, James Yood, Joan Seeman Robinson, Bill Berkson, David Levi Strauss, Colin Gardner, Amy Gerstler, Benjamin Weissman, Susan Freudenheim, Catherine Cafapoulos, Alessandra Mammi, Anthony Iannacci, Gloria Moure, Alexandre Melo, Daniel Soutif, Max Weschsler, Helmut Draxler, Noemi Smolik, Justin Hoffman, Norbert Messler, Martin Hentschel, Doris von Drateln, Michael Tarantino, Michael Archer. Cover: Komar & Melamid. Fair / Good. Yellowing and dusting of covers with curl and rippling to left side edge of publication and light creasing. Rubbing of covers. 2 cm. tear to verso carrying through to last 20 pages. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Professional Writing in Context: Lessons From Teaching and Consulting in Worlds of Work
Reynolds, John Frederick; Matalene, Carolyn B.; Magnotto, Joyce Neff; Sadler, Lynn Veach; Samson Jr., Donald C.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKWEST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Editore: Doubleday Anchor 1960
- Brossura
Da: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Regno UnitoZardoz Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,72
EUR 23,12 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: vg+. 1st Doubleday Anchor 1960 edition paperback vg+ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Black Tales for White Children
Stigand, C H (Chauncy Hugh); Stigand, Nancy Yulee (Neff); Hargrave, John
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,28
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Professional Writing in Context - Lessons from Teaching and Consulting in Worlds of Work
Reynolds, John Frederick; Matalene, Carolyn B.; Magnotto, Joyce Neff; Samson Jr., Donald C.; Sadler, Lynn Veach
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Editore: New York: Ives Washburn Inc 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Peter Scott, Portslade, Regno UnitoPeter Scott
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Hardcover. Presentation copy inscribed by the Author on f.e.p. 201pp. V.g. in d/w torn and creased head of spine missing small piece, few other small tears and chips.
Altre immaginiSelected Papers on Precalculus, Vol. 1
Tom M. Apostol, Gulbank D. Chakerian, Geraldine C. Darden and John D. Neff
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mathematical Association of America, Providence 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Lectern Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Small 4to. 469 pp. Very Good. Blue cloth. Wear to boards, slight soiling to spine.

Editore: Doubleday Anchor, New York & Boston 1965
- Brossura
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,98
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. The cover is a little worn and the page edges have a minor tan. Several copies are available. 421 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 200.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,49
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 200.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,17
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 200.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,69
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 200.

Rite of Spring at 100
Neff, Severine (EDT); Carr, Maureen (EDT); Horlacher, Gretchen (EDT); Reef, John (CON)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 2017
Serie: Musical Meaning and Interpretation, Libro 13 di 21. Libro 13 di 21 - Musical Meaning and Interpretation
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.