Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A &E Docs: The Maverick Doc: The Maverick Doctor and Miss Prim (Rebels with a Cause) / A Doctor by Day⦠/ Tamed by her Brooding Boss This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1758717573. 9/24/2025 12:39:33 PM.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Small Animal Veterinary Association (B S A V A), 1996
ISBN 10: 0905214307 ISBN 13: 9780905214306
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 0263299651 ISBN 13: 9780263299656
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2006
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 14 short stories. Featured are The Bathtub Mary by James T Shannon, Death At The Theatre by Marianne Wilski Strong, Simon and Dorothea by Eleanor Boylan, A Good Shooting by O'Neil De Noux, Edwin The Confessor by Brian Richmond, Two Birds With One Stone by Jeremiah Healy, Red Christmas by Steve Hockensmith, A Crust of Rice by Martin Limon, Marley's Ghost by John C Boland, Payback by Shirley McCann, Killer's Band by Jeffry Scott, Dark Eyes by RT Lawson and True Blue by BK Stevens. Light reading crease to the spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Neil Sutherland (illustratore). Oblong folio, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn blue pictorial dj. It has 32 pages of text (which includes the history of the area) and the remainder of the book consists of color photograpohs. States include Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire; Rhode Island the Vermont. Non-paginated, about 3/4" thick. 127pp colour photographs by Sutherland. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Small Animal Veterinary Association, 1996
ISBN 10: 0905214293 ISBN 13: 9780905214290
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barron's Educational Series (2007), 2007
ISBN 10: 0764159569 ISBN 13: 9780764159565
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine white pictorial dj. Living with a Pet series. 128 pp. many illustrations. Introducing you to the bird, choosing one for yourself, preparing for it, feeding and care, breeding, training, understanding, and more. Book.
EUR 4,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Photo actual book. in very good condition.accept pay pal.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 2005. A bright copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historic England in association with Liverpool University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848020392 ISBN 13: 9781848020399
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Historic England in association with Liverpool University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848020392 ISBN 13: 9781848020399
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. little wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in very nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0764159569 ISBN 13: 9780764159565
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: QWF
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. Shipra Sharma "My Brilliant Son" / Christina Sanders "Survival At Sea" / Nancy Swallow "Mrs American pie" / Maggie Knutson "September In Italy" / Patricia C Meringer "Waltzing With Katie" / Dorothy Schwarz "Love In The Time Of." / Mary McCluskey "One Nihjt Ar The Day Rate" / Yvonne Eve Walus "One Mink Coat" / Martine Fournier "The End Of Matilda's Day" / Sheila Forbes "A Gift For Sibongile" / Carol Hegberg "Mathematics Of The Heart" / Eileen Neil "The Inversion" / Anar Ali "Driving Lessons" / Marcy Luikart "Closing Time" (SL#85).
EUR 20,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Neil A. Forbes, Interpet Publishing. The cockatiel is one of the most popular of all pet birds, with a well-deserved reputation for being easy to care for and fun to own. Cockatiels are small, they come in lots of different colours, and they love being with people, so it is no surprise that they have a worldwide fan club. In this book you can find out about cockatiels in their native home, the different colours and varieties that have been developed, as well as tailor-made advice on diet, care and training. Best of all, owners tell their own funny and heart-warming stories of what life is really like when you live with a cockatiel. Lavishly illustrated, this book is a 'must have' for every cockatiel owner. Hardback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 101672702X ISBN 13: 9781016727020
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 25,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!