Nelkon philip (25 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (25)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hutchinson 05/10/1995 1995

    0091810140 / 9780091810146

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hodder & Stoughton 1993

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers 01/03/1991 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,77

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers 18/10/1990 1990

    0550190228 / 9780550190222

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,08

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pearson Education 1995

    043592303X / 9780435923037

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,36

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Heinemann Educational Publishers 1988

    0435686704 / 9780435686703

    • Brossura

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,36

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 33227325. 1780596328. 6/4/2026 6:05:28 PM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,65

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Aceptable. : OSW Official Scrabble Words es un libro de referencia para jugadores de Scrabble. Esta edición, adecuada tanto para uso doméstico como para torneos, campeonatos y clubes de Scrabble, ofrece una guía completa de palabras válidas en el juego. Publicado por Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd, el libro incluye u

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 13 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 6 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers 1993

    0550190228 / 9780550190222

    • Rilegato

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 20,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Heinemann International Literatu 1995

    043592303X / 9780435923037

    • Brossura

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,06

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cornerstone, United Kingdom, London 1995

    0091810140 / 9780091810146

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,60

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The complete guide to the world's most popular word game, with expert tips and tactics, annotated games, hundreds of winning words, scrabble puzzles and challenges. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stanley Paul, London 1995

    0091810140 / 9780091810146

    • Rilegato

    Da: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Regno UnitoWest End Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,15

    EUR 17,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Contents include the following "The Scrabble Story. Rules of Play. Playing the Game. Woird Lists. Tips from the Top. Live Scrabble -inside top player's minds.Scrabble Challenges. Scrabble puzzles. Scrabble quiz. the record breakers. Un-Scrabble (R) & Co Onward and

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hutchinson 1995

    0091810140 / 9780091810146

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,75

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 150 pages. The complete guide to the world's most popular word game, with expert tips an d tactics, annotated games, hundreds of winning words, scrabble puzzles and chal lenges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Heinemann

    0435686100 / 9780435686109

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Chambers Ltd.: UK 1991

    • Brossura

    Da: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , Regno UnitoSapience Bookstore

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,29

    EUR 20,28 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft. Condizione: Good+. Good+. Slight edge wear, marking and rubbing. Light foxing to extremeties. Mild page browning internally, otherwise clean and tight. 402pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harmsworth Magazines Ltd., London, England 1993

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , Regno UnitoTony Hutchinson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,86

    EUR 11,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 42pp. Still well bound and interior in nice clean condition. 10 x 7 inch. No markings, names or inscriptions. Scarce.

  • Editore: Pearson Education Limited 1977

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 33,77

    EUR 14,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chambers, London 1991

    0550190236 / 9780550190239

    • Brossura

    Da: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , Regno UnitoPEND BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 75,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Covers. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Second edition, some yellowing to page edges. Owner's name on first page. Laminate on front cover a little creased. 402pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Heinemann Educational Publishers 1987

    0435686682 / 9780435686680

    • Brossura

    Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 100,27

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Heinemann Ilt 1994

    043592303X / 9780435923037

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 133,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gardners Books 1994

    043592303X / 9780435923037

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 144,26

    EUR 6,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.