Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers of English, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814105289 ISBN 13: 9780814105283
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers of English, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814105289 ISBN 13: 9780814105283
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Council of Teachers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814105289 ISBN 13: 9780814105283
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 327 numbered pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; minor curl to front cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 1 ounce; measures 9 by 6 by .75 inches; 101719;
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Red Farm Studio, Pawtucket, RI, 1971
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Ellen A> Nelson (illustratore). 1st Edition. 4to. Soft cover. Stiff, pictorial wrappers. White, plastic spiral binding. 49pp. Illustrated. Covers bit soiled. Interior very good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945454287 ISBN 13: 9780945454281
Da: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phillips Publishers, 1951
Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
Paper covers; spiral bound. Condizione: Fair. Description: Charmingly illustrated in b&w and color by Ellen A Nelson. Each country section is headed by a full page color picture (eight of these), and each page of the hand-lettered text has one or two small decorative drawings, many are in color. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covers with a spiral binding; small ink scribble on the front cover, the rear cover is stained, the perforations have torn through on about one third of the rear cover, less on the front cover; the interior pages are clean with no markings; Fair condition. about 8 inches tall by 6 wide. 128 pages.
Editore: Phillips Publishers, Inc./, 1951
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, spiral binding, picture cover, recipes from around the world, 128 pages, 6 x 8 inches, good + book condition, no dust jacket, cooking non-fiction,
Editore: Jack Frost Studios, 1951
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Spiral. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Nelson, Ellen A (illustratore). Good condition. Clean text, good binding. Some yellowing on the pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Phillips Publishers/ Jack Frost Studios, 1951
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
spiral bound. Condizione: Fine. Ellen A. Nelson (illustratore). 1st Edition. book, cover and text in fine condition spiral binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps full page color illustrations for each country and in text illustrations.
Editore: Phillips Publishers, 1951
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Ellen A Nelson (illustratore). 1st Edition. spiral bound pictorial covers, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps in Box, ( box corners taped).
Editore: Red Farm Studio, Pawtucket, RI, 1971
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stiff Wraps. Condizione: Good. Ellen A. Nelson (illustratore). First Edition. Former owner's gift inscription on 'This Book Belongs To' page; Lightly age-soiled and worn textblock, else clean and tight. Comb spine is sound and secure. Moderately soiled covers, peeled or creased corners, wear to the edges. 46p. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Comb Binding.
Editore: Red Farm Studio, 1971
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 49 pages.
Editore: Red Farm Studio, Toronto, 1971
Da: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good-. Nelson, Ellen A. (illustratore). Several charming full-page coloured drawings. Light general wear. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Phillips Publishers, Inc. / Jack Frost Studios
Condizione: NF. Spiral-bound book complete in pictorial wrappers. 21 cm. 128 pages. Color illustrations by Ellen A. Nelson throughout. The book is in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping, soiling to the wrappers.
Editore: Phillips Publishers, Inc., 1951
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Spiral Bound Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine +. No Jacket. Nelson, Ellen A. (illustratore). No edition or printing stated. Book appears unused in light/age toned and like isllustrated box. Book has no writing or marking.
Editore: Phillips Publishers, 1951
Prima edizione
Spiral bound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Orignal box in vg condition some edge wear, owner stamp ffep, spiral bound, pictorial cover, pages very good; 128 pages DT3.
Editore: Red Farm Studio, 1971
Da: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition stated 1971.This is a copy with some stains from cooking on the first six pages and here and there on other pages. Not the pristine copy but a useful charmingly illustrated cook book for young chefs in the make, ready to bake!! Spiral bound Pictorial card cover with spiral plastic comb.
Editore: Phillips Publisher's, Inc., N.p., 1951
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
128 pp. Illustrated by Ellen A. Nelson. 8vo, spiral bound in publisher's two-part illustrated box. Wrappers uniformly lightly tanned; otherwise fine in a lightly used box.
Editore: Red Farm Studio, 1979
Da: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ellen A. Nelson (illustratore). Revised Edition. This offering is a vintage copy of Kim's Cookbook for Young People (Revised Edition) recipes selected by Doris B. Young and illustrated by Ellen A. Nelson. The book was originated and published by Red Farm Studio in 1971 . . . and this is a Revised Edition published in 1979. The book is NOT an ex-library copy - and is in very good + condition and has no dust jacket because it is spiral bound. The book is 7 1/8" by 10" and has 49 (essentially) glossy cardboard pages with simple color adornment illustrations on each page. The book has an Index - a Letter to the Young Gourmet - a Kitchen Safety pages Cooking Utensils page - a Cooking Dictionary page . . . clever and interesting recipes. It's a great vintage book for the Junior Chef. with older recipes they'll love Thank you!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945454287 ISBN 13: 9780945454281
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 46,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Red Farm Studio | Regal Stationary Co., Limited (Toronto), [Toronto, Ontario, Canada], 1971
Da: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 30,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiral Bound. First Edition. pp. 49. Slim 8vo. Illustrated, stiff, card covers held with white spiral binding. Charming colour illustrations throughout as rendered by Ellen A. Nelson. Light rubbing, and a few superficial spots to the covers. Neat ink name to the title page, else, contents overwhelmingly bright, clean, and unmarked with tight, sound stapled binding. Charming, illustrated children's cook book with sections devoted to Breakfast, Luncheon, Dinner, Snacks, etc. Overall, very good.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 560 Seiten; 9781565845602.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.