paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unmarked paperback. 1h.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dawn Valley Pr, Griffin, Georgia, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0936014148 ISBN 13: 9780936014142
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, wraps have some light rubbing and soiling.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dawn Valley Press 5/3/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0936014059 ISBN 13: 9780936014050
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Bird By Bird Watching. Book.
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). Book is in very good condition. Pages have aged slightly over time, but are overall clean and unmarked. Some light wear along top of dust jacket, no rips or tears. Hardcover. LW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dawn Valley Press, New Wilmington, Pennsylvania, 1981
ISBN 10: 0936014105 ISBN 13: 9780936014104
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condizione: Very Good+. Nelson Oestreich (illustratore). [24]pp [corner wear] Size: Square 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore).
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Nelson Oestreich (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercer iniversity press,USA,,,2003,, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865548145 ISBN 13: 9780865548145
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). 1st Edition. REF.6.US1st.edition.1st.impression.near fine in near fine dustwrapper.An unread copy.67 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dawn Valley Press, New Wilmington PA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0936014105 ISBN 13: 9780936014104
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled. Condizione: Good Copy. Oestreich, Nelson (woodcuts) (illustratore). Good stapled copy. 23pp. Book.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2016
ISBN 10: 0936014059 ISBN 13: 9780936014050
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 22,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 40,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). KlappentextThe touching, humorous stories of a Kentucky childhood.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercer University Press Jun 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865548145 ISBN 13: 9780865548145
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 48,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). Neuware - The touching, humorous stories of a Kentucky childhood.
EUR 604,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 37,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 28,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 30,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Oestreich, Nelson (illustratore). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.