Nerode anil (298 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (298)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer-Verlag 1997

    3540630457 / 9783540630456

    • Brossura

    Da: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (34601) Paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. This is *NOT* an old library book. Lecture Notes in Computer Science Volume 1234 This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 4th International Symposium on Logical Foundations of Computer Science, LFCS'97, held in Yaroslavl, Russia,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1991

    0262640279 / 9780262640275

    • Brossura

    Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Purple and black titles on pale green and pink trade paper covers, 288 pages. Contributors include: J. J. Alferes, J. N. Aparicio, C. Baral, P. Bonatti, G. Brewka, J. Dix, P. M. Dung, P. Geerts, M. Gelfond, A. Kakas, L.T. McCarty, M. Maher, D. Makinson, P. Mancarella, W. Marek,

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,24

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 162 pages, a very good plus paperback, ex-university library [3540527346].

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer-Verlag, Berlin 1993

    0387573186 / 9780387573182

    • Brossura

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 736; Ex-Library. Previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Ink stamp on half-title page. Library catalogue sticker inside front cover. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Soun

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer-Verlag GmbH, Berlin, Germany 1995

    3540594876 / 9783540594871

    • Brossura

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,51

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence 928, Previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Used.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 1997

    0387948937 / 9780387948935

    Serie: Texts in Computer Science, Libro 2 di 83. Libro 2 di 83 - Texts in Computer Science

    • Rilegato

    Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,79

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (VG). Pp. 162 (pages tanned; previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag 1997

    0387948937 / 9780387948935

    Serie: Texts in Computer Science, Libro 2 di 83. Libro 2 di 83 - Texts in Computer Science

    • Brossura
    • Edizione Internazionale

    Da: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, U.S.A.Sizzler Texts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore
    Edizione Internazionale

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,65

    EUR 8,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 2nd Edition. **International edition** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. Th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer, New York, NY 1997

    0387948937 / 9780387948935

    Serie: Texts in Computer Science, Libro 2 di 83. Libro 2 di 83 - Texts in Computer Science

    • Brossura
    • Edizione Internazionale

    Da: Aideo Books, San Marino, CA, U.S.A.Aideo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore
    Edizione Internazionale

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,68

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Trade paperback. Condizione: New in new dust jacket. 2nd ed. ***INTERNATIONAL EDITION*** Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design, the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book pri

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Birkhäuser 2001

    0817642072 / 9780817642075

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    24 x 16 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XIV, 430 Seiten Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kapitale etwas bestoßen und aufgerieben. - Progress in Computer Science and Applied Logic, volume 21. - D

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 1990

    3540527346 / 9783540527343

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg 1995

    3540604723 / 9783540604723

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 37,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Birkhäuser 2001

    0817642072 / 9780817642075

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,82

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2008

    3540633588 / 9783540633587

    • Brossura

    Da: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermaniaVersandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 35,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Gebraucht - Sehr gut front cover kinked - ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; -This book constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-conference documentation of the Fourth International Conference on Hybrid Systems held in Ithaca, NY, USA, in October 1

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2001

    0817642072 / 9780817642075

    • Rilegato

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,78

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 452 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2001

    0817642072 / 9780817642075

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 36,21

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 452.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 1997

    3540633588 / 9783540633587

    • Brossura

    Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 37,49

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 404 pp., ex library, else textually clean & tight, softcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer, Berlin 1992

    3540557075 / 9783540557074

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,50

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Lecture Notes In Computer Science, 620; 6.1 X 1.19 X 9.25 inches; 514 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light yellowing on pages. Slightly cocked spine. Minor creasing on spine. Light rubbing on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2001

    0817642072 / 9780817642075

    • Rilegato

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,05

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 452.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 1993

    3540573186 / 9783540573180

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,96

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Springer-Verlag, New York 1974

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 146 pp., A volume in the series "Ergebnisse der Mathematik und ihrer Granzgebiete", "Discard" stamp on front free endpaper but no library marks elsewhere.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mit Pr 1991

    0262640279 / 9780262640275

    • Brossura

    Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,95

    EUR 30,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: as new. Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press, 1991. Paperback. 301 pp.The First International Workshop brings together researchers from the theoretical ends of the logic programming and artificial intelligence communities to discuss their mutual interests. Logic programming deals with the use of models of mathematical logic

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 1990

    3540527346 / 9783540527343

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. 1990 ed. The courses given at the 1st CIME Summer school of 1988 dealt with the main areas on the borderline between applied logic and theoretical computer science. These courses are recorded here in five expository papers and cover such topics as isomorphism conjecture and its generalization, intuiti

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2008

    3540633588 / 9783540633587

    • Brossura

    Da: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermaniaChe & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 45,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Gebraucht - Sehr gut front cover kinked - ungelesen, sehr guter Zustand; Rechnung mit MwSt.; unused/unread, very good condition; -This book constitutes the thoroughly refereed post-conference documentation of the Fourth International Conference on Hybrid Systems held in Ithaca, NY, USA, in October 1

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2008

    3540926860 / 9783540926863

    • Brossura

    Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 1995

    3540594876 / 9783540594871

    • Brossura

    Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 2008

    3540926860 / 9783540926863

    • Brossura

    Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer 1995

    3540594876 / 9783540594871

    • Brossura

    Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg 1992

    3540557075 / 9783540557074

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 50,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1992nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; Singapore ; New York ; Barcelona ; Budapest ; Hong Kong ; London ; Milan ; Paris ; Santa Clara : Springer 1995

    3540604723 / 9783540604723

    • Brossura

    Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermaniaNEPO UG

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 24,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    kart. Condizione: Gut. 1995. VIII, 567 S. : graph. Darst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.