Neubert n (36 risultati)
Editore: PAUK HAMLYN 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD.
Editore: Prag Moskau, Artia Verlag Verlag Progress 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermaniaAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4° Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag geringe Lesespuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 152 Deutsch 1434g.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Prag : Artia-Verl. Moskau : Verl. Progress 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. 151 S. : S. 20 - 144 Abb., 2 Titelbilder ; 4 Grossformat; Schutzumschlag bestossen /vergilbt /mit Randanrissen, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Widmung, etwas muffig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . ESA-0425 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1434.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,41
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: ODEON, PRAGA 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, SpagnaLibrería de Lance La Dulcinea
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Muy Bien. 1ª Edición. Primera Edición Española. Cuajado de soberbias ilustraciones fotográficas a colores y a toda plana, obra bien editada en todos los sentidos. Bella encuadernación editorial original en pasta dura entelada verdosa con bellas sobrecub…iertas ilustradas. Muy buen estado general de conservación. Textos a varias columnas sobre buen papel couché. CHECOSLOVAQUIA. RARO.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 54,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,77
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 61,78
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: Interscience Publishers 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 8vo. Condizione: Good+. 1st. Hardbound in yellow cloth with green titles and ruling along upper and lower edge. Foxing covers boards, text block and prelims. Corners beginning to fray. Binding secure. 486p. Patinated interior is unmarked. No dust jacket.
Editore: Prag, Artia/Moskau, Progress 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Goethe & Companie, Heidelberg, BW, GermaniaGoethe & Companie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 39,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
124 Seiten, 4°, goldgepr. O-Lwd., OU mit ausklappbarer Karte, SU mit min. Gebrauchsspuren, gut.

At home at least: the taxonomic position of some north African Xerocrassa species (Pulmonata, Geomitridae)
Kawther Ezzine, I., Pfarrer, B., Dimassi, N., Said, K. & Neubert, E.
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermaniaConchBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,12
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
In order to clarify the systematic position of Helix latastei Letourneux in Letourneux & Bourguignat, 1887, and Helix latasteopsis Letourneux & Bourguignat, 1887, a comprehensive approach using morphological and molecular methods is presented. The investigation of the genital organs of both species showed that they belong to the… genus Xerocrassa Monterosato, 1892 with two very small dart sacs and a few tubiform glandulae mucosae. In our phylogenetic analysis using the mitochondrial markers COI, 16S and the nuclear cluster 5.8-ITS2-28S, the results of the anatomical research were confirmed. Thus, the genus Ereminella Pallary, 1919, which is based on H. latastei, becomes a junior synonym of Xerocrassa. A review of the genus-level taxa Xerobarcana Brandt, 1959, and Xeroregima Brandt, 1959, showed that these should also be considered as synonyms of Xerocrassa. A third species, Helix lacertara Bourguignat, 1863 from Algeria was found to be closely related to X. latastei based on its shell morphology. A map showing the distribution of the three species treated is supplied. 27 pp., 9 figs, gr. 8.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 137,77
EUR 13,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. BO0K: Fine/, $349.12, Reduced From. 0810932482 WILLIAM SPRATLING and the MEXICAN SILVER RENAISSANCE: MAESTROS de PLATA; Signed. MORRILL, Penny C.; NEUBERT, George W. HARRY N. ABRAMS 2OO2 Probably 1st Edition Grey Spine With Title In White Letters, Tall And Wide Soft Cover BooK: Fine/, Almost As New/…, 280 Numbered Pages That Were Lightly Read And Are In As New/, Condition, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Gift Inscription, Inside Front Cover, As Follows, 'To Irma - Best Wishes Penny C Morrill', With A Fine Tipped Black Pen. BooK, Acquired From The Estate Of Norman and Irma Switzer. SYNOPSIS: William Spratling revolutionized silver jewelry design in Mexico. Arriving in Taxco in 1929, by 1940 he had over 100 silversmiths producing his enormously popular silver creations. D/J: None. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This Author Signed Book Has A Special Significance, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, In A Padded Mailing Envelope, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =*=* California State Law Now Requires The Following Notice Be Given: *=*=* Seller Did Not See And Was Not Present When This Item Was Signed. No Certificate Of Authenticity Is Included In This Sale/Purchase Price. If You Would Like A Certificate Of Authenticity, You Can Obtain One At Your Own Convenience And Expense, Which Is Not Included In The Purchase Price Of This Item. =*=*. BO0K: Fine/, 2002. HARRY N. ABRAMS. (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,79
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2011. Paperback. . . . . .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,50
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-484-3/8-00785773 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1224.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,39
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2011. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Urania-Verlag für populärwissenschaftliche Literatur 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, GermaniaBildungsbuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,00
EUR 56,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. Paperback mit SU, mit Tabellen (Tageskostsätze), 88 Seiten auf deutsch mit Buchwerbung für die Schriftenreihe "Aus Wissenschaft und Technik", altersbedingte Papierbräunung, lichtrandig, Umschl. mit kl. Randläs., innen sauber, keine Eintragungen oder Markierungen o.ä., Ebd. fest; sofort lie…ferbar.

Editore: KANISIUSWERK 1943
- Brossura
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 55,50
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30116981: 1943. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 59 pages. Rédigé en allemand. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 274,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1982. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 345,28
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1982. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Revisited the species of Tweeting vineyard snails, genus Cantareus Risso, 1826 (Stylommatophora, Helicidae, Helicinae, Otalini)
Bouaziz-Yahiatene, H., Inäbnit, T., Medjdoub-Bensaad, F., Colomba, M. S., Sparacio, I., Gregorini, A., Liberto, F. & Neubert, N.
- Brossura
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermaniaConchBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
The generic allocation of Helix subaperta is clarified by using genetic data and morphological traits of the genital organs; its position within the hitherto monotypic genus Cantareus is corroborated. Further analysis of several specimens of Cantareus apertus from Algeria and Italy revealed that this taxon is composed of two spe…cies, C. apertus from Italy, and C. koraegaelius from Algeria. The morphological traits of the genital organs of all three species are discussed, and the definition of the genus Cantareus is amended. All three species confined to Cantareus are re-described, and the syntype specimen of H. aperta is illustrated. 26 pp., 25 figs, br. gr. 8.

Editore: Gründ 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 85,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO40137935: 1975. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 287 pages. Photo en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 947-Europe de l'Est, URSS.

Editore: DIN Media
- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,96
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Übersetzung Und Linguistik -Language: german
?vejcer, Aleksandr D.; Neubert, Albrecht (EDT); Schrade, Brigitta (EDT); Cartellieri, Claus (TRN); Heine, Manfred (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Übersetzung Und Linguistik -Language: german
?vejcer, Aleksandr D.; Neubert, Albrecht (EDT); Schrade, Brigitta (EDT); Cartellieri, Claus (TRN); Heine, Manfred (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 136,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Übersetzung Und Linguistik -Language: german
?vejcer, Aleksandr D.; Neubert, Albrecht (EDT); Schrade, Brigitta (EDT); Cartellieri, Claus (TRN); Heine, Manfred (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 139,04
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Übersetzung Und Linguistik -Language: german
?vejcer, Aleksandr D.; Neubert, Albrecht (EDT); Schrade, Brigitta (EDT); Cartellieri, Claus (TRN); Heine, Manfred (TRN)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 139,04
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.