Newson john (316 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD 1979
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 15 di 25. Libro 15 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 1,12
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD 1979
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 15 di 25. Libro 15 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,12
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin 1979
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 15 di 25. Libro 15 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,07
EUR 6,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen and Unwin 1979
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 15 di 25. Libro 15 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Some pencil inscriptions to content pages. DJ with some edge wear, sun fading and creasing. Previous owner signature in FFEP.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,27
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Cases in Decision Making
Sid L. Huff; Michael Wade; Michael Parent; Scott Schneberger; Peter Newson; John M. Champion; John H. James
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell 1947
- Brossura
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: VG-. Dell 165. Map Back. Lamination creasing, beginning to lift on front cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen & Unwin (Publications from the Child Development Research Unit, University of Nottingham) 1976
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 19 di 25. Libro 19 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,33
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 436 pages with 66 tables, a very good hardback, publisher's original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to a sunned spine - the lettering remains fully visible.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,44
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen & U. 1976
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 19 di 25. Libro 19 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,61
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 436pp Minor shelf wear Usual library markings. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,29
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Includes the text of private dedication. Numerous tables, gilt lettering to spine, previous owner's name on FEP, red and blue pen marks and underlining on some pages, text is tight throughout. Used.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allen & U. 1976
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 19 di 25. Libro 19 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,45
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 436pp Minor shelf wear Usual library markings. Not a first edition copy. . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pelican Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England 1971
- Brossura
Da: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Bulgaria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Missing front endpapers and publishing information etc. , some reading creases and edge wear, original cover price scratched through on rear cover, black marker pen initials to inside front cover. ; Good reading copy only. Cover photo by Ian Yeomans. ; 288 pages; So much advice was offered the young…mothers of Nottingham that it puzzled the authors how they coped, so they interviewed 700 mothers of one year old children to find out how babies are brought up. Mass Market PB.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,54
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. first paperback printing Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1935
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. New York: Good. 1935. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "Guns for Africa" by H. Bedford-Jones, part one o…f "Perique" by Dennis Lawton, "Millstone on the Neck of Progress" by Wm. Edward Hayes, part three of "Flying Circus" by George Bruce, "Man-Hunter's Holiday" by Foster-Harris, part six of "Rodeo" by Arthur Hawthorne Carhart, etc. A Very Good, copy with small edge tears, light dust soiling text lightly toned. See Photos mag 24/ E. Cover by John A. Coughlin (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno UnitoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,96
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edn signed and inscribed by author on title page. 8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (Fine). Pp. 33 (no other inscriptions).

- Brossura
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: Buen estado.

- Brossura
Da: madelyns books, suffolk, Regno Unitomadelyns books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,08
EUR 19,62 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Penguin softcover. good condition with creasing to covers. shipped quickly from the U/K. Images available on request.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,27
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 268 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with 31 tables.
Editore: The Teilhard Centre, London 1972
- Brossura
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,27
EUR 11,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First. Large 8vo. stapled booklet, moderate surface wear with some soiling. Book.
The Teilhard Review: Vol XI Number 2 June 1976
Culliton, Joseph; King, Ursula et al. (ed: Rev. John Newson)
Editore: The Teilhard Centre, London 1976
- Brossura
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,27
EUR 11,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. First. Large 8vo. stapled booklet, moderate surface wear with some soiling. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books 1979
Serie: Psychology Library Editions: Child Development, Libro 15 di 25. Libro 15 di 25 - Psychology Library Editions: Child Development
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($10.95 price intact). Published by Newson, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please emai…l with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,69
EUR 9,26 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 130p white paperback with laminated cover, front cover beginning to yellow and curling slightly, some ink notes to margins otherwise clean Language: English.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 240 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch…Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Editore: George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1977
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1968
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,69
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1968. First Published in Great Britain. 570 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green and white cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf… wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Ring marks to jacket.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,56
EUR 20,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Very Light wear to extremities. 1971 repirnt. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR M…ULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, Regno UnitoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 16,20 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1974 edition of a 1966 title. Original pictorial wrappers VG. Pages very clean & tight. Tiny name and date on flyleaf. Illustrated. 297 pages.