Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Graphs (illustratore). Trade Paper. Ecology: A trade paperback report from the Worldwatch Institute on the future of energy supplies. In excellent condition.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Charts (illustratore). 1st Edition. G/none, used pb, 382 pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with red, orange and black colored text on upper and spine; spine not creased; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. The Worldwatch Environmental Alert Series.
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Booklet, stiff brown wraps. Modest handling wear, with a few light cover creases. 65 pp. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Editore: Worldwatch Paper 124, 1995
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Pink and off-white soft cover, solid. Nature.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earthscan Publications Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853832057 ISBN 13: 9781853832055
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 20,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 22,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. 1992. Paperback. November 1992." Includes bibliographical references (p. 46-57). The energy dilemma -- Efficiency: the coming revolution -- New supply choices -- Energy policies for development. Commissioning organisation: Nicholas Lenssen ; Ed Ayres, editor. 57 p.". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, Washington, DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 1878071076 ISBN 13: 9781878071071
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Wraps. 62 p. Notes. Figures. Tables. Worldwatch Paper, 106. Good. No dust jacket as issued.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. 1992. Paperback. November 1992." Includes bibliographical references (p. 46-57). The energy dilemma -- Efficiency: the coming revolution -- New supply choices -- Energy policies for development. Commissioning organisation: Nicholas Lenssen ; Ed Ayres, editor. 57 p.". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: Worldwatch Institute
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Worldwatch Paper 124. (Architecture, Construction, Ecology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, Washington, D.C., 1995
ISBN 10: 1878071254 ISBN 13: 9781878071255
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Worldwatch Paper, No 124. EX-LIB/UNCIRCULATED, no loan pocket. March 1995 Printing. Text/As New w/(1) folded corner. Softcover/NF. Bound in library plastic cover w/black linen spine. Critical review, assessment & alert, of modern practices in modern building construction industry, and how buildings that are better for the environment are also better for people --- and, pointers when updating older buildings . 67 pgs, w/tables & figures in 10 sectors: 1, Introduction; 2, Modern Buildings, Modern Problems; 3, Quality Construction 4, More Than Skin Deep; 5, Construction Destruction; 6, Material Concerns; 7, Designing with Climate; 8, Machines for Living; 9, Better for Living, Better for Working; and 10, Blueprint for Better Buildings, followed by Notes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393311996 ISBN 13: 9780393311990
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softback in very good condition. Light shelf and handling, including minor wear to edges, slight foxing to pageblock. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Earthscan Publications Ltd., London, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853832057 ISBN 13: 9781853832055
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Pictorial Card. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Editore: Worldwatch Institute, Washington, D. C., 1990
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. 8vo. Soft cover. 68 p. Notes. Minor shelfwear. Near fine.