Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. paperback book in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Near Fine Condition. Winner of the Kirkus Star. Cover art by Joe Correa. Bright and clean black and copper hinged cover that flares up a bit. Tight and solid, square binding. Internals as new. A rebuttal of Ayn Rand's Atlas Shrugged. A Dystopian novel where corporations own people, water and air are for sale; in fact everything is for sale and lies are more profitable than the turth. And there is a group of revolutionaries who believe in that long-lost institution called "government". 230 pages. 5.25 x 8 inches. 2012, CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform
ISBN 10: 1500934135 ISBN 13: 9781500934132
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good+ paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,60
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499664583 ISBN 13: 9781499664584
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467972274 ISBN 13: 9781467972277
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "There is no difference between the saint who gives food to starving children and the worker who operates the gas chamber that kills them, except that one is making money and the other is losing it." CHARLES THATCHER is a private citizen, which is to say that he's the private property of the Ackerman Brothers Securities Corporation. He's got problems: the cost of air is going up, his wife wants to sell herself to another corporation, and his colleagues are always trying to get him tossed into the lye vats. But when he discovers a woman stealing rainwater, he sees his chance to move up in the world, maybe even become an executive. He reports her, painting a picture, not just of a thief, but of a seditionist and revolutionary, someone who believes in that long-dead institution called "government." When she suddenly vanishes, he fears the worst and begins trying to track her down. What he finds is a nightmare far worse than he'd imagined-that his report on her may actually have been right. Now engaged with a small rebel group, Charles learns about life outside his corporation. But in a world where everything is for sale and lies are more profitable than the truth, he begins to wonder if even these revolutionaries have something to hide. Nick Soutter was born and raised in Massachusetts, where he lives with his wife and their two daughters. His works include From Inside the Mirror, Twin Mirrors, and Killdroid Rising This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.