Condizione: very_good. Staes, Robert (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478388730 ISBN 13: 9781478388739
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover, as shown. A very good copy of the first edition, tight, clean and unmarked. Excellent photography by Tom Ballard and Dorothy Thornton. Shelf N.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Staes, Robert (illustratore). Saint Thomas Aquinas: A Biography for Young Readers (Paperback or Softback).
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Ballard, Tom & Thornton, Dorothy (photography (illustratore). 1st Edition. Dog-eared lower outer front cover, rubbing to front and rear cover, light tanning that worsens around spine. Pic-led essays of local luminaries includes actress Shirley Patton, artist Laverne Krause, and activist Ruth Haefner. Bright untroubled pages. Very good? See photos.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A collection of snapshot bios illustrating the passions of largely unheralded (save for Ursula Le Guin) Oregon/Washington women and their life's work. Usual shelfwear. VG/VF. See photos.
Editore: Portland: MatriMedia, 1990., 1990
Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. . (illustratore). Mint condition. Large trade paperback, 8.5x11", 97 pp A two-page spread on each of 55 artists in various fields, with a sample of their work or activity, a small photo of the woman if separate (sometimes she is in the work), and a page of essay, for each. . .
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. Very good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good+. Exterior looks very nice. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: MADISON PRESS, 1983
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. SOFT COVER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION,NAME ON TITLE PAGE [SMALL].
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Staes, Robert (illustratore). 122 pages. 6.00x0.28x9.00 inches. In Stock.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Grace House Lunch Room (1925), Salem, 1925
Da: Ten Pound Island Book Co., Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
Salem: Grace House Lunch Room, (1925). 43 pp.b/w plates. Removed from the Grace Church library, with card pocked inside back cover and no other markings. Very good condition in original stiff paper wrappers,
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages in the first 45 pages. ; Social Psychology Reference Series; 8.83 X 5.85 X 1.18 inches; 466 pages.
Editore: InUNISON Publications Oversized Paperback Original, Portland, OR, 1989
Da: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Ed. VG+ to Near Fine in black wraps with white lettering. Short profiles of 41 creative Oregon women & their different expressions. Artists include Ursula K. Le Guin, Jean Auel, Lucinda Parker & BlackStar WhiteWolf. Illustrated with color & B&W photographs. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY VIOLINIST CAROL SINDELL on her profile page. Women's Studies, Art, Signed. Signed by Author(s).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 45,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Staes, Robert (illustratore). Print on Demand.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 57,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 466.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 48,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 55,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 51,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.