Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McPherson & Company (edition First English Language Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1620540142 ISBN 13: 9781620540145
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First English Language Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Marking on inside first page and marking on upper outer page edge. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good +. 108pp. trade paperback, upper corner tips creased on the cover, paper has turned light brown, Novel of a political confrontation in a small village in Argentina, translated from the Spanish,
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 000-331: Hardcover with dustjacket. Deckle Edge. 205 pages. A Beautiful, Clean, Tight copy. No defects. Light smudge on bottom from storage. No marks, creases or defects on pages. Gift Quality. Published 2006 by HarperOne.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice book. Spine is slightly cocked.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Readers International Pub Date: 2/15/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 120 First edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding clean & crisp. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Dj in mylar with wear to all edges. Small mark on front cover near top fore edge. Smudge mark on front inside flap near price tag on bottom corner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maclehose Press/Quercus, New York, New York, U. S. A., 2015
ISBN 10: 1623656060 ISBN 13: 9781623656065
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Thus. First U. S. Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. The Book Is Bound Within Boards With White Paper Over One Quarter Blue With Gilt Lettering On The Spine. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear At The Upper Edge.
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readers International, London & New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930523024 ISBN 13: 9780930523022
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). First American Edition. Red cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Tight, sound amd unmarked. 253 pages. Dust jacket has light sunning on spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near Fine. First American Edition. Translated from the Spanish; with b&w map of 14th Century Barcelona. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 611 pages, beige boards with gilt title on spine. A near fine, clean, sturdy hard cover first American edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white with yellowing and slight soiling to top fore-edge. In a near fine, slightly edge worn dust jacket, with the original price.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Borges, J. (illustratore). Possibly new, but without shrink wrap--includes descriptive page from publisher: "The only book for children in English by Nobelist Jose Saramago.""Gorgeously illustrated in woodcuts by one of Brazil's most famous artists.".
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Collectible; Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. New York, 2014; 1st edition; gray paper covered boards; spine edges bumped; edges slightly faded; illustrated jacket with mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 150 pages.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 10,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. new edition. 384 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readers International, Columbia, LA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0930523296 ISBN 13: 9780930523299
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Columbia: Readers International, 1987. First edition in English published simultaneously with hardcover. Eight elegant and ironical tales by Nicaragua's master storyteller. 8vo. Trade paperback. Appears unread. Near fine.
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 13,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 118 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 16,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 205 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Uncorrected Proof. Publisher: Harcourt, New York, 2001.Advance Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. FINE in beige colored paper wraps, as issued. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 432 pages. 7.80x5.07x7.80 inches. In Stock.