Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Like New. "Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Studio, Toronto, c1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 014025708X ISBN 13: 9780140257083
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 95 p. : col. ill. ; 28 cm. ; ISBN 9780140257083, 014025708X ; OCLC 35875848 ; LOC No SB453.3.C2P75 1996color photographic stiff paper wrapper ; "A Madison Press book." ; 'A graceful archway laden with climbing roses.a rustic twig gate that's easy to make.a fragrant thyme-covered walkway. Wonderful garden ideas highlight every page of this lavishly illustrated book created especially for the Canadian gardener. Evocative full-colour photographs and informative hand-on features invite you to transform or simply enhance your outdoor space with innovative plantings, stylish fences and pathways, romantic arbors and pergolas, versatile container gardens and much, much more. With dozens of practical tips on everything from pruning clematis and growing hardy roses to aging new clay pots, this book is an invaluable resource for every gardener in every region of Canada." ; Liz Primeau is renowned for her garden writing and regularly lectures on garden design at horticultural society meetings and garden shows. ; Contents: Fences and gates -- Garden structures -- Front yards -- Paths and steps -- Using plants for effect -- Container gardening -- Canada's hardiness zones map -- Resource material ; FINE. Book.
EUR 44,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text; a clean, gently used copy. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 55,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 312 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 10.39x8.74x0.51 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,37
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 40,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Read, Stuart; Sarasvathy, Saras; Dew, Nick; Wiltbank, Robert EFFECTUAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP Abingdon, Oxon: Routeledge 2017 Good 312 pp. 4to. Pictorial soft cover shows shelf wear, extremities are bumped and rubbed, residue from previous price sticker near bottom of spine, sticker on back cover. Two small surface tears near top of spine, head of spine is discoloured due to heavy rubbing. Textblock edges are soiled and discoloured, some pages are lightly bumped, binding is partially cracked near back. This book remains in Good condition and will make a great addition to any shelf. ***Book is heavy and will require extra shipping***.
EUR 74,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 123,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 179,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: GPS; HP; KC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 87,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 203,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 128 pages. BIC Classification: GPS; HP; KC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
paperback. Condizione: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal!
paperback. Condizione: New. Ship within 24hrs. 100% Satisfaction is Our #1 Goal!