Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Warner Books December 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0446304794 ISBN 13: 9780446304795
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book is complete and intact with minor defects. Minor edgewear to cover. Some age toning to inside pages.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Some signs of wear but no defects. Age toning to inside pages. First Warner Printing.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Author (illustratore). Light edgewear, light coverwear, pages starting to darken.No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Torres, Angelo (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Torres, Angelo (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Unmarked trade paperback.
Editore: Signet Book, USA, 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Paul Coker, Jr. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >> Cover creasing; Name in pen on first page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Signet Book, USA, 1968
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Paul Coker, Jr. (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >> Cover creasing; minor paper pull to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.C. Publications, Inc., New York, 2004
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. No. 448, December 2004. 58 pp. No. 448, Dec. 2004 Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Editore: Warner Books, New York, NY, USA., 1982
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Jack Rickard Cover. (illustratore). 6th Edition By Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >>Minor surface scratch to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0446860670 ISBN 13: 9780446860673
Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. About very good. Bright and clean wraps. Tight binding. Short tear at the heel of the front hinge. Internally, the pages are toned but unmarked. A copy in excellent reading condition.
Editore: Warner Books, New York, 1970
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Jack Davies (illustratore). Light edgewear, inside darkened. 192 pages, no stamps or writing. Light wear to rear cover. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Editore: Warner Books, New York, NY, USA, 1977
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 9,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Al Jaffee - Cover & Interior Cartoons (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). ** [AL JAFFEE created his trademark FOLD-INS for MAD Magazine which appeared from 1964-2014; AL JAFFEE Workd at Timely/Atlas/Marvel Comics for most of 1942-1957; AL JAFFEE became a regular contributor to MAD magazine for 65 years and is its longest-running contributor; AL JAFFE was also known for his Snappy Answers to Stupid Questions series of MAD paperbacks; In 2008, Jaffee was honored by the Reuben Awards as the Cartoonist of the Year. cartoonist Arnold Roth of The New Yorker said, Al Jaffee is one of the great cartoonists of our time; He retired in 2020 at the age of 99 with a career running from 1942 until 2020, Jaffee holds the Guinness World Record for having the longest career as a comic artist]; ** Approx. 192 pages; Cover by Al Jaffee. >> Cover scuffing; front end page is missing, but story is not effected. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Warner Books, New York, NY, USA., 1982
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 10,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. Jack Rickard Cover. (illustratore). 6th Edition By Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >>Nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Warner Books, New York, NY, USA., 1976
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 11,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE++, Almost New! Jack Rickard Cover. (illustratore). Third Edition by Publisher. Approx. 200 pages. >>Nice Un-read copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Warner Books, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0446304476 ISBN 13: 9780446304474
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Don Martin Cartoon Cover & Art. (illustratore). 8th Edition by this publisher. Approx. 200 pages >>Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New American Library/ A Signet Book, New York, 1972
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clarke, Bob (illustratore). Very good condition color illustrated softcover wraps. Profusely illustrated with black and white drawings. "A hilarious expose of MAD Avenue by one of America's foremost comedy writers." - Dick De Bartolo "As beautifully designed and illustrate a book as you'll ever want to see!" - Bob Clarke "The editing alone is worth the price!" - Nick Meglin.
Editore: William M. Gaines, 1988
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 0446860670 ISBN 13: 9780446860673
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Signet Book, Canada, 1966
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 18,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Norman Mingo painted cover; Art by; Don Martin, Dave Berg, Wally Wood, Woodbridge, Antonio Prohias, Jaffee, Drucker, Orlando (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher. FIRST Printing, November 1966; Printed in Canada; Cover printed in the USA; SCARCER Canadian VARIANT Edition; 192 Pages; JACK DAVIS cover; Art by; MORT DRUCKER and JACK DAVIS; >> Creasing to backcover; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble, New York, 2004
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fredrickson, Mark (cover art) (illustratore). 1st Edition. As new condition dark blue boards with gold spine lettering, contained in a near fine condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction by Trey Parker and Credits. Profusely illustrated with MAD Magazine drawings, etc. Contains the Entire Contents of: The MAD Bathroom Companion; The MAD Bathroom Companion Number Two; The MAD Bathroom Companion Turd in a Series. Unpaginated. 4th Printing. "The MAD Bathroom COmpanion The Mother Load Presenting A Fresh Movement in Humor. If you bring only one book with you to the bathroom, take the plunge with The Mad Bathroom Companion. Flush full of classic material selected by a careful process of elimination, each article was chosen by the anal-retentive "Usual Gang if Incontinents" and satirized for your protection. Featuring the best short pieces from MAD Magazine, each one of these pungent pieces of turgid tomfoolery is guaranteed to be read in one sitting. So don't stall, buy your copy now. You won't be able to wipe the smile off your face!" - from the inner front jacket flap.
Editore: Signet Books, New York, NY, USA, 1970
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Al Jaffee - Cover & Interior Cartoons (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). ** [AL JAFFEE created his trademark FOLD-INS for MAD Magazine which appeared from 1964-2014; AL JAFFEE Workd at Timely/Atlas/Marvel Comics for most of 1942-1957; AL JAFFEE became a regular contributor to MAD magazine for 65 years and is its longest-running contributor; AL JAFFE was also known for his Snappy Answers to Stupid Questions series of MAD paperbacks; In 2008, Jaffee was honored by the Reuben Awards as the Cartoonist of the Year. cartoonist Arnold Roth of The New Yorker said, Al Jaffee is one of the great cartoonists of our time; He retired in 2020 at the age of 99 with a career running from 1942 until 2020, Jaffee holds the Guinness World Record for having the longest career as a comic artist]; ** Approx. 192 pages; Cover by Al Jaffee. >> Minor edge wear to covers; ; staining to top edge of front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Warner Books, USA, 1977
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Don Martin Cartoon Cover & Art. (illustratore). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). Approx. 200 pages >>Very Nice. Un-read copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: E.C. Publications, Inc, New York, NY, USA, 1998
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Bindingfairly tight, pages age toned. Picturesavailableupon request. AP.
Editore: E.C. Publications, Inc, New York, NY, USA, 1992
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 15,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Fair condition. Moderate wear. Bindingbeginning to loosen, pages age toned. Picturesavailableupon request. AP.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Editore: William Gaines Publisher, USA, 1992
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 63pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (26/6).
Editore: William Gaines Publisher, USA, 1992
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 94pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (26/6).
Editore: William Gaines Publisher, USA, 1991
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 48pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (26/6).