Nigel thomas mikulan (27 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 282. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,26
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,22
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,24
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing, New York, NY 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 64pp. White & green covers, minimal wear. Small nick to back top cover. Color & B&W illustrations and photographs throughout. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Osprey Men-at-Arms - World War II - Axis - Germany Axis Forces in Yugoslavia 1941-45 (VG+)Manufacturer: OspreyProduct Line: Men-at-Arms - World War II - Axis - GermanyType: SoftcoverCode: OSPMAA282Copyright Date: 1995Author: Nigel Thomas, Krunoslav MikulanPlease review the condition and any cond…ition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:On 6 April, the German 2nd and 12th Armies, Italian 2nd and 9th Armies, and the Hungarian 4th, 5th and Mobile Corps invaded Yugoslavia from Italy, Germany, Rumania, Bulgaria and Albania. Few of the Royal Yugoslav Army's 30 divisions actively resisted, and after 11 days the Yugoslav High Command surrendered. In Croatia, a puppet state was installed. Axis forces quickly occupied the principal towns and patrolled the main road and rail links, but in the villages, countryside and mountains a vicious and complex guerrilla war was brewing. This title takes a close look at the German, Italian, Croatian, Serbian, Montenegrin, Bulgarian, Macedonian, and Slovenian units that fought for the Axis powers in Yugoslavia. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing, New York, NY 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 64pp. White & green covers, minimal wear. Small stain to inside back cover and last page. Color & B&W illustrations and photographs throughout. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian President Tito in 1980, the semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a multi-cultural nation in 1945 slid gradually towards separation.For ten years following 1991, the world watched in horror as a series of bloody wars ripped a modern Euro…pean state apart, and the intolerable spectacle eventually forced international intervention. Illustrated with rare photos and colour uniform plates, this second of two volumes by experts on the Balkan region offers a concise breakdown of the indigenous forces involved in Bosnia-Herzegovina, Kosovo and Macedonia. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian strongman President Tito in 1980, the several semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a nation in 1945 moved inexorably towards separation.After a deceptively clean break for independence by Slovenia in 1991, the world watched a series of…wars rip through this modern European state. In this first of two volumes, experts on the Balkan region give an unprecedentedly clear, concise explanation of the Slovene, Croatian and Krajina-Serb armies of these campaigns, illustrated with rare photos and colour uniform plates. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,27
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).
Editore: Osprey 1999
- Brossura
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Osprey Elite - 20th Century - Post World War II Yugoslav Wars, The (2) - Bosnia, Kosovo and Macedonia 1992-2001 (VG+)Manufacturer: OspreyProduct Line: Elite - 20th Century - Post World War IIType: SoftcoverCode: OSPELI146Copyright Date: 2006Author: Nigel Thomas, Krunoslav MikulanPage Count: 64Pl…ease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Following the death of the Yugoslavian President Tito in 1980, the semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a multi-cultural nation in 1945 slid gradually towards separation. For ten years following 1991, the world watched in horror as a series of bloody wars ripped a modern European state apart, and the intolerable spectacle eventually forced international intervention. Illustrated with rare photos and color uniform plates, this second of two volumes by experts on the Balkan region offers a concise breakdown of the indigenous forces involved in Bosnia-Herzegovina, Kosovo and Macedonia.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,38
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 51,38
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,65
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,40
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,32
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian President Tito in 1980, the semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a multi-cultural nation in 1945 slid gradually towards separation.For ten years following 1991, the world watched in horror as a series of bloody wars ripped a modern Euro…pean state apart, and the intolerable spectacle eventually forced international intervention. Illustrated with rare photos and colour uniform plates, this second of two volumes by experts on the Balkan region offers a concise breakdown of the indigenous forces involved in Bosnia-Herzegovina, Kosovo and Macedonia. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006
Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,32
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian strongman President Tito in 1980, the several semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a nation in 1945 moved inexorably towards separation.After a deceptively clean break for independence by Slovenia in 1991, the world watched a series of…wars rip through this modern European state. In this first of two volumes, experts on the Balkan region give an unprecedentedly clear, concise explanation of the Slovene, Croatian and Krajina-Serb armies of these campaigns, illustrated with rare photos and colour uniform plates. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,81
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Following the death of the Yugoslavian strongman President Tito in 1980, the several semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a nation in 1945 moved inexorably towards separation. After a deceptively clean break for independence by Sl…ovenia in 1991, the world watched a series of wars rip through this modern European state. In this first of two volumes, experts on the Balkan region give an unprecedentedly clear, concise explanation of the Slovene, Croatian and Krajina-Serb armies of these campaigns, illustrated with rare photos and colour uniform plates. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,04
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents an explanation of the armies of the Croatian War of Independence 1991-92 and the Bosnian Civil War 1992-95. This work includes the regular and militia forces which fought in these campaigns and which ultimat…ely resulted in the UN/NATO policing of C. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,04
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The breakup of Yugoslavia in the 1990s was the bloodiest conflict in Europe since World War II, costing thousands of lives. Providing a detailed account of the struggle that focuses on the numerous combatant armies,…this book, the first in a two-part series. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).