Nigel thomas mikulan (27 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (27)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855324733 / 9781855324732

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855324733 / 9781855324732

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 282. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855324733 / 9781855324732

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,22

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855324733 / 9781855324732

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,26

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855324733 / 9781855324732

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,22

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing, New York, NY 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 64pp. White & green covers, minimal wear. Small nick to back top cover. Color & B&W illustrations and photographs throughout. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey 1999

    1855324733 / 9781855324732

    • Brossura

    Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Osprey Men-at-Arms - World War II - Axis - Germany Axis Forces in Yugoslavia 1941-45 (VG+)Manufacturer: OspreyProduct Line: Men-at-Arms - World War II - Axis - GermanyType: SoftcoverCode: OSPMAA282Copyright Date: 1995Author: Nigel Thomas, Krunoslav MikulanPlease review the condition and any cond

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing, New York, NY 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 64pp. White & green covers, minimal wear. Small stain to inside back cover and last page. Color & B&W illustrations and photographs throughout. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian President Tito in 1980, the semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a multi-cultural nation in 1945 slid gradually towards separation.For ten years following 1991, the world watched in horror as a series of bloody wars ripped a modern Euro

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,55

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian strongman President Tito in 1980, the several semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a nation in 1945 moved inexorably towards separation.After a deceptively clean break for independence by Slovenia in 1991, the world watched a series of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MacMillan Publishers 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,27

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Editore: Osprey 1999

    • Brossura

    Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Osprey Elite - 20th Century - Post World War II Yugoslav Wars, The (2) - Bosnia, Kosovo and Macedonia 1992-2001 (VG+)Manufacturer: OspreyProduct Line: Elite - 20th Century - Post World War IIType: SoftcoverCode: OSPELI146Copyright Date: 2006Author: Nigel Thomas, Krunoslav MikulanPage Count: 64Pl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 51,38

    EUR 14,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 51,38

    EUR 14,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very good. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855324733 / 9781855324732

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 72,65

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Darko Pavlovic (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 76,40

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Pavlovic, Darko (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,32

    EUR 43,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian President Tito in 1980, the semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a multi-cultural nation in 1945 slid gradually towards separation.For ten years following 1991, the world watched in horror as a series of bloody wars ripped a modern Euro

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,32

    EUR 43,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Following the death of the Yugoslavian strongman President Tito in 1980, the several semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a nation in 1945 moved inexorably towards separation.After a deceptively clean break for independence by Slovenia in 1991, the world watched a series of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BLOOMSBURY USA 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura

    Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,81

    EUR 105,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Following the death of the Yugoslavian strongman President Tito in 1980, the several semi-autonomous republics and provinces that he had welded into a nation in 1945 moved inexorably towards separation. After a deceptively clean break for independence by Sl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OSPREY PUB INC 2006

    1841769649 / 9781841769646

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,04

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents an explanation of the armies of the Croatian War of Independence 1991-92 and the Bosnian Civil War 1992-95. This work includes the regular and militia forces which fought in these campaigns and which ultimat

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OSPREY PUB INC 2006

    1841769630 / 9781841769639

    Serie: Elite, Libro 166 di 258. Libro 166 di 258 - Elite

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,04

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The breakup of Yugoslavia in the 1990s was the bloodiest conflict in Europe since World War II, costing thousands of lives. Providing a detailed account of the struggle that focuses on the numerous combatant armies,