Editore: The Chess Player, Nottingham, 1971
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71 pages with diagrams. Octavo (8 1/4' x 5 1/4") bound in original publisher's pictorial stapled wrappers. First edition. In chess, the Scheveningen Variation of the Sicilian Defence is an opening that is a line of the Open Sicilian characterised by Black setting up a "small centre" with pawns on d6 and e6. There are numerous move orders that reach the Scheveningen; a common one is: 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e6. The seemingly modest d6e6 pawn centre affords Black a solid defensive barrier, control of the critical d5 and e5 squares, and retains flexibility to break in the centre with either .e5 or .d5. Black can proceed with rapid development, and the opening provides sound counter chances and considerable scope for creativity. Condition: Corners bumped, edge wear else every good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chess Player, 1971
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. Staple-bound pamphlet by A. S. Nikitin, revised by M. H. Horton. Includes material to February, 1971. No text markings noted; cover faded along edges.
Lingua: Russo
Editore: Fizkultura i Sport, Moscow, 1969
Da: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. An early work on the Scheveningen System. Much forgotten analysis. 96 pp.
Editore: Fizkul'tura i sport, 1969
Da: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. 96 pages. On the Sicilian defense and Sozin attach. Very good in wrappers (paperback).
Editore: The Chess Player, 1971
Da: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.
pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, stapled binding covers age-toned, pages clean and unmarked.
Editore: Moskva, Voennoe Izdatel'stvo Ministerstva Oborony SSSR, ,, 1966
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello920 S., OLn., gutes Exemplar, Sprache: englisch/russisch.
Editore: Moskva, Nauka, ,, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello286 S., OHLn., gutes Exemplar, Sprache: russisch.
Editore: Izd. Nauka, 1965
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Russian language; 324 p., clean and unmarked on strong paper mildly age-toned; binding firm; boards clean but sunned on edges and spine--black lettering and red decoration clear; corners severely bumped, slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine.
Editore: Nauka, 1970
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardcover copy in good condition with browning to edges of pages. Clean and unmarked. No statement of printing. No Signature.
Editore: Moskva, Izdatel'stvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, ,, 1961
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello270 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Editore: Moskva, Izdatel'stvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, ,, 1959
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello355 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Editore: Moskva, Izdatel'stvo Akademii Nauk SSSR, ,, 1958
Da: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello302 S./pp., Originalhalbleinenband (publisher's halfcloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Pages: 192 Language: Russian. Uchebnik vkhodit v uchebno-metodicheskoj kompleks po obschestvoznaniju dlja 11 klassa (bazovyj uroven). Sootvetstvuet FGOSu srednego (polnogo) obschego obrazovanija, vkljuchen v Federalnyj perechen. V uchebnike rassmatrivajutsja vazhnejshie voprosy ekonomiki i prava. Metodicheskij apparat uchebnika vkljuchaet rubriki "Dumaem, sravnivaem, delaem vyvody", "Proverjaem svoi znanija", "Issleduem, proektiruem, obsuzhdaem, sporim". 9785358233386.
Lingua: Russo
Data di pubblicazione: 1960
Da: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Izd. Moskov. un-ta, 1960/, pp. 360. Post-Crimean war fall-out: political groups, stirrings, intrigues. [no markings/stamps].
Editore: M. E. Sharpe, Inc, Armonk, NY, 1982
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 105 pp.
EUR 118,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 127,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 110,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original boards, illustrated with numerous equations, graphs and diagrams, 8vo.; Rear board dented at top edge.
EUR 117,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, GB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198517955 ISBN 13: 9780198517955
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 140,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Providing a picture of modern physical optics as an expert would see it, this clear exposition of the most useful ideas of optics will be accessible to undergraduate students. This textbook covers both classical and modern optics and is based on a course offered by Moscow State University in recent years - the main objective of which was to provide a comprehensive presentation of the fundamentals of the subject. Containing a much higher proportion of topical material than conventional textbooks the contents include electromagnetic theory of light, optical radiation physics and the physics of interaction of radiation with matter. Among the contemporary topics discussed most comprehensively are lasers, nonlinear optics, and new methods of optical spectroscopy.
EUR 132,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 136,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, GB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198517955 ISBN 13: 9780198517955
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 174,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Providing a picture of modern physical optics as an expert would see it, this clear exposition of the most useful ideas of optics will be accessible to undergraduate students. This textbook covers both classical and modern optics and is based on a course offered by Moscow State University in recent years - the main objective of which was to provide a comprehensive presentation of the fundamentals of the subject. Containing a much higher proportion of topical material than conventional textbooks the contents include electromagnetic theory of light, optical radiation physics and the physics of interaction of radiation with matter. Among the contemporary topics discussed most comprehensively are lasers, nonlinear optics, and new methods of optical spectroscopy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, GB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198517955 ISBN 13: 9780198517955
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 143,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Providing a picture of modern physical optics as an expert would see it, this clear exposition of the most useful ideas of optics will be accessible to undergraduate students. This textbook covers both classical and modern optics and is based on a course offered by Moscow State University in recent years - the main objective of which was to provide a comprehensive presentation of the fundamentals of the subject. Containing a much higher proportion of topical material than conventional textbooks the contents include electromagnetic theory of light, optical radiation physics and the physics of interaction of radiation with matter. Among the contemporary topics discussed most comprehensively are lasers, nonlinear optics, and new methods of optical spectroscopy.
EUR 170,44
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 140,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Advances in Theory and Practice of Computational Mechanics | Proceedings of the 21st International Conference on Computational Mechanics and Modern Applied Software Systems | Lakhmi C. Jain (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9789811526022 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, GB, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198517955 ISBN 13: 9780198517955
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 164,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Providing a picture of modern physical optics as an expert would see it, this clear exposition of the most useful ideas of optics will be accessible to undergraduate students. This textbook covers both classical and modern optics and is based on a course offered by Moscow State University in recent years - the main objective of which was to provide a comprehensive presentation of the fundamentals of the subject. Containing a much higher proportion of topical material than conventional textbooks the contents include electromagnetic theory of light, optical radiation physics and the physics of interaction of radiation with matter. Among the contemporary topics discussed most comprehensively are lasers, nonlinear optics, and new methods of optical spectroscopy.
Editore: The Chess Player, Nottingham, 1971
Da: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 11 volumes of the Sicilian Defence. Scheveningen Variation, Paulsen Variation, Unusual 2nd Moves for Black, Gurgenidze System Accelerated Fianchetto, 4 Knights Variation, Closed Variation, Lines with P-KB4, Moscow Variation, Rossolimo Variation, Main Line Najdorf, and Lines with c3. Very rare to find a complete set. More than 800 pages!
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 211,75
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Advances in Theory and Practice of Computational Mechanics | Proceedings of the 22nd International Conference on Computational Mechanics and Modern Applied Software Systems (CMMASS 2021) | Margarita N. Favorskaya (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9789811689284 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 211,75
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Applied Mathematics and Computational Mechanics for Smart Applications | Proceedings of AMMAI 2020 | Lakhmi C. Jain (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2022 | Springer | EAN 9789813348288 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.