Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0316816795 ISBN 13: 9780316816793
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown and Company 4/29/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316816795 ISBN 13: 9780316816793
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Stokes Beginner's Guide to Dragonflies. Book.
EUR 11,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A pocket-size, brilliantly colorful, simple-to-use guide to dragonflies, containing dozens of full-color photographs that enable readers of all ages to identify the most common species; range maps; tips on attracting dragonflies, information on habitat needs, life cycle, food preferences; and much more. This pocket-sized information guide offers a wealth of identification and behavior information on dragonflies in an easy-to-use format with a color-tab system. 150 full-color photos. 75 maps. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316816795 ISBN 13: 9780316816793
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Factually, visually, and organizationally superior to any other beginner's guide to these fascinating insects. Covers over 100 common species with full-color photographs and color range maps. 159 pages; 7 X 4 1/2 ".
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by authors Donald and Lillian Stokes. First Edition stated. Solid VG softcover.
EUR 12,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 159 pages. 4.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.