Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Book 9. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition: unmarked, slight handling, DJ gloss slightly rubbed. DJ protected by clear, removeable mylar. 278 pages. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
2008 Quinn, Helen and Yossi Nir THE MYSTERY OF THE MISSING ANTIMATTER Princeton: Princeton University Press, c2008 278pp index 8vo Fine hardcover in near fine d/j.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in VG dj; Contents are tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ., 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Shallow glue-repaired tear/abrasion to edge of front endpaper, prev. owner stamp on bottom text-block edge, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj faintly rubbed w/ slight crinkle at upper spine. 278 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Oliwa Books, Scarborough, ON, Canada
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Sketches, Drawings (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear only; 278 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 20,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 20,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In the first fractions of a second after the Big Bang lingers a question at the heart of our very existence: why does the universe contain matter but almost no antimatter? The laws of physics tell us that equal amounts of matter and antimatter were produced in the early universe--but then something odd happened. Matter won out over antimatter; had it not, the universe today would be dark and barren. But how and when did this occur? In The Mystery of the Missing Antimatter, Helen Quinn and Yossi Nir guide readers into the very heart of this mystery--and along the way offer an exhilarating grand tour of cutting-edge physics.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In the first fractions of a second after the Big Bang lingers a question at the heart of our very existence: why does the universe contain matter but almost no antimatter? The laws of physics tell us that equal amounts of matter and antimatter were produced in the early universe--but then something odd happened. Matter won out over antimatter; had it not, the universe today would be dark and barren. But how and when did this occur? In The Mystery of the Missing Antimatter, Helen Quinn and Yossi Nir guide readers into the very heart of this mystery--and along the way offer an exhilarating grand tour of cutting-edge physics.
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. 278 pp Illustrated by Rutu Modan. Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition. The spine tips are bumped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0691133093 ISBN 13: 9780691133096
Da: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. No inscriptions and unclipped DJ. A superb copy of 278pp. with pages clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,15
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 312.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 278 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014-11-09, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691163936 ISBN 13: 9780691163932
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.