Nister der (129 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (129)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1989

    0006542425 / 9780006542421

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,63

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book is clean with no marks or folds. Dust Jacket is in protective cover. Bottom of the pages are stamped "No Return" and small stamp of a man. Bookseller Inventory BS/ME2055.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books, New York 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Northwestern University Press 2011

    0810127369 / 9780810127364

    • Brossura

    Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,55

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books.;.simon & schuster, NY 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; 13579108642pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S22.95) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.GIFT NOTE EP "To Marian & Ruby for your enjoyment Si and Mim 5/6/89" ; Copper titles on deep blue cloth spine strip.Orange hard covers.WHITE

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Northwestern University Press 2011

    0810127369 / 9780810127364

    • Brossura

    Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback copy. About a dozen pages with pencil markings and a couple with pen markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Shelfwear, previous store's sticker on spine. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books, New York 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato

    Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Curious Book Shop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,31

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Translated from the Yiddish by Leonard Wolf. ; 8vo; 688 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York Review of Books, New York 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,64

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 11 disponibili

    Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Small octavo, glossy paper covers, xviii, 7-692 pp., ads Translated from the Yiddish and with an introduction by Leonard Woolf and with an Introduction new to this edition by David Malouf.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYRB Classics 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato

    Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 7,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York Review Books, New York 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Family Mashber is a protean work: a tale of a divided family and divided souls, a panoramic picture of an Eastern European town, a social satire, a kabbalistic allegory, an innovative fusion of modernist art and traditional storytelling, a tale of weird humor and mounting tragic power,

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York Review of Books, Incorporated, The 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Random House 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 18,72

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Random House 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Summit Books, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York Review Books, US 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Main.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: SUMMIT BOOKS, NY 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,91

    EUR 8,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. bottom edge remainder mark.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardcover from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy and solid; quarter-cloth blue and light orange boards are very good; metallic orange titling is bright and bold. Ends of spine very lightly bumped; otherwise a crisp and

  • Editore: Summit Books 1987

    • Rilegato

    Da: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.Schoen Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 7,13 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Yiddish novel by the Hidden One, trans. Leonard Wolf Location:1619 688 pages 1619.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York Review Books, New York 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,82

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. pp. xvii, 688. 8vo. Light shelfwear; very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books, New York 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Remainder ink-stamp on lower page edges, else a clean, square, unmarked copy. Quarter cloth binding. 688pp. Translated from the Yiddish, and with an Introduction, by Leonard Wolf. Very nice unclipped jacket now in a new mylar cove

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Flamingo/Fontana Paperbacks 1989

    0006542425 / 9780006542421

    • Brossura

    Da: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Regno UnitoEast Kent Academic

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 12,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. The Mashber family's fortunes [in Hebrew, Mashber means crisis!] in the Jewish Pale of Settlement city of N, decades before the Russian Revolution. The characters of the three brothers, while central, link more broadly to the wider city and its characters. In the tradition of the great writers, Babe

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1987

    000223257X / 9780002232579

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno UnitoKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,89

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN NO SIGN OF WEAR AND TEAR ON THE DUSTJACKET Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYRB Classics 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,43

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NYRB Classics 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,43

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The New York Review Books Incorporated 2008

    1590172795 / 9781590172797

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,38

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. xvii + 688 Main edition.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: JULLIARD 1999

    2260009212 / 9782260009214

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987

    000223257X / 9780002232579

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,36

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Northwestern Univ Pr 2011

    0810127369 / 9780810127364

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,67

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. of this trade paperback edition. edition. 308 pages. 7.71x5.23x0.90 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Summit Books/A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York 1987

    0671527681 / 9780671527686

    • Rilegato

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 24,86

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. 688 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, f