Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean and useful looking. Presentable. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 2nd Printing 1977. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Softcovers are good. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Golden Products Center
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. German and English edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: kent14*
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Langenscheidt September 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 3468184123 ISBN 13: 9783468184123
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Little book. Shelf wear on cover.
Editore: kent14*, 1938
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Editore: kent14*, 1960
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holy Fuck Shut the Fuck Up, 2024
ISBN 10: 1779614659 ISBN 13: 9781779614650
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. approx 150p large format cloth with black jacket, jacket slightly chipped, unpaginated pages, in full colour, very good condition Language: English.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 12,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Helicon, 1987. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-4 bon jaquette un peu déchirée.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: BEST_TEXTBOOKS_DEALS, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. THE BOOK IS NEW IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR.MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. FAST SHIPPING. WE OFFER FREE TRACKING NUMBER UPON FAST SHIPMENT OF YOUR ORDER. PLEASE LET US KNOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS AND WE WILL GET BACK TO YOU ASAP. Thank you for your interest.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SCOTT FORESMAN ADDISON WESLEY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0201318334 ISBN 13: 9780201318333
Da: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Windows and Macintosh. Factory packaging, grade 1. Includes CD and User's Guide.
EUR 35,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Lubavitch Foundation of Great Britain, 1973
ISBN 10: 0901927058 ISBN 13: 9780901927057
Da: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBurgundy Cloth. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Type: Z 303pp. The text is accompanied by b/w photographs & illustrations throughout & there is gilt embossed lettering to the spine. Two page corners have been turned twice leaving a couple of neat creases, not affecting the text. There is the very slightest of rubbing to the board corners. Clean & tight. The dust wrapper is clean & bright, though both flaps have been clipped & there are a few slight creases to the head of the wrapper. The wrapper is slightly loose fitting & the spine of the wrapper has slightly faded. A very good wrapper & a lovely, well preserved copy of this first edition.
EUR 15,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint.