EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.13x6.57x1.11 inches. In Stock.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: river break books, Fort benton, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback is very clean throughout, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Cover and interior are clear n bright.
Editore: Department Of The Army. 1959., 1959
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition. Slightly cocked spine. Minor dust-soiling to top edge otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book.
Editore: John P. Jewett & Co. 1854, 1854
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Good Condition. Edge and corner rubs and some foxing throughout otherwise a tight sound reading copy of the book.
Editore: The New Press 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565842103 ISBN 13: 9781565842106
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardback. First American Printing. Good Very Good Condition in a Very Good to Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Small Stain on front endpaper otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 1-56584-210-3.
Editore: Child Play Company. 1926, 1926
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No dustjacket. Tight sound copy with evidence of glue repair, most of the black and white line drawings are colored in in crayon along with most puzzles solved, too, rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Editore: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1445406624 ISBN 13: 9781445406626
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1445406624 ISBN 13: 9781445406626
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Pendulum Books, 1968
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Mass market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Editore: International Textbook Company, Scranton January 1914, 1914
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Dark brown dimpled hardboards with leather corners and backstrip; gold lettering on spine. Rubbing to the ends and corners. Numbered volume: 29818C. Pages clean and unmarked. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Published In 2008 : 1st. New Edition : 2nd. Printing : Puffin Books : Large Format : This Book Is The Abridged Version Of The Puffin 2000 Edition : Perfect Present For The Young : Just A Small Amount Of Faint Face Rubbing & Wear + Top Corner Folds To Pages 7 - 10 : Otherwise Fine : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1405353392 ISBN 13: 9781405353397
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2009 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Dorling Kindersley For WH Smith Books : Tall Thin Format : Large Print : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2012 : 1st. Edition : Century Books : Large Format : No D / J : Glazed Photographic Boards : Lots Of The Puzzles Are Filled In Pencil : However , The Rest Of The Book's Exterior & Interior Looks New : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2020 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Collins Books : Small Format : Overall , A Very Nice Children's Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 1987 : 1st. Edition : Award Publications : Large Format : Semi Large Print : No D / J Supplied With This Edition : Glazed Illustrated Boards : Light Face Rubbing : Otherwise In Excellent Condition : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2013 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Guardian Books : Tall Thin Format : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Published In 2006 : Reprinted Edition : Parragon Books : Semi Large Print : This Book Actually Looks Brand New : No D / J Supplied With This Edition : High Glazed Illustrated Boards : The Book's Interior Is As New , Just Very Slight Page Rippling : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding And Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Children's Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2013 : 1st. Paperback Edition : Harper Collins Publishing : This Copy Is Right At The Top Of Like New : Just A Faint Spine Crease : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2016 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Autumn Books : Large Format : Overall , A Very Nice Children's Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2003 : 2004 1st. Edition : Pedigree Books : Large Format : No D / J : Glazed Illustrated Boards : There Is A Small Cluster Of Tiny Bumps To The Back Board : Otherwise , Fine : No Inscriptions & Price Un-Clipped : The Interior Is As New : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Illustrations & Text : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2010 : 1st. New Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Oxford University Press : Large Format : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2010 : 1st. New Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Oxford University Press : Large Format : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1405374705 ISBN 13: 9781405374705
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published In 2011 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed, 1 - 10 : Dorling Kindersley Publishing : This Copy Is Right At The Top Of Like New : Just A Small Amount Of Very Light Face Wear To The Back Cover + A Very Small Amount Of Top Corner Thumbing To The Back Cover : Otherwise, As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding & Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , A Very Nice Book :