Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Custom Publishing (edition 4th), 2009
ISBN 10: 0558371388 ISBN 13: 9780558371388
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 4th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 0470670614 ISBN 13: 9780470670613
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 0470670614 ISBN 13: 9780470670613
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 0470670614 ISBN 13: 9780470670613
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kidney Disease Management: A Practical Approach for the Non-Specialist Healthcare Practitioner This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Soul Rocks Books 25/05/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1846949882 ISBN 13: 9781846949883
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517125596 ISBN 13: 9781517125592
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ. Pr., New York, 1935
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Helen Sewell (illustratore). First Edition. Small cloth tears at bottom edges of book, Good Plus.
EUR 12,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,36
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. A life sentence signifies the end of one road for Jed, a convicted violent criminal, yet the start of a whole new existence. Desperate to escape the shackles of his past , he opens his psyche to the people he meets in the prison system and delves into his psychological and spiritual heritage. To be released into the outside world, Jed embarks on a journey of self-exploration, with the help of a prison psychologist, prison officers and fellow inmates. From a the confines of his cell he relives the past events which led to his current status as a prisoner, and travels into the history and culture of his Ghanian homeland, meeting with his spiritual ancestors to seek the truths he believes will set him free. Jed shares with us his despair following the death of his beloved mother and his elation at the opportunity to place a positive role in the life of his son. We follow alongside him, on his path as a son, a father, a friend , someone finally free to choose the path of his own life.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1935
Da: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good-. Helen Sewall (illustratore). Red cloth; gilt cover illustration and spine. Second printing. Two-tone illustrated endpapers and text illustrations. Words and new arrangements (piano accompaniment) for many traditional Christmas carols as well as "Easter Carol" and several airs. With music composition by George Beaverson. Lower front cover cloth has single tiny snag tear near spine. Extremities otherwise only light rubbed. Clean and tight. Dust jacket moderately-to-heavily edgeworn, lightly soiled, and with uniform darkening to margins of front panel (sun exposure).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RCA Victor, New York, 1968
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm, mono (monaural) record album, RCA Vintage Series LPV-560, near mint vinyl with orange label in near-mint purple-and-white cardboard jacket. Offers Fanny Brice ("Second Hand Rose," 1921), Noble Sissle & Eubie Blake, Helen Morgan, Cole Porter ("You're the Top" from "Anything Goes," vocal & piano 1934), Nora Bayes, Beatrice Lillie, Eddie Cantor, etc. Early 20th Century vintage Broadway musical comedy. Reduced from $24.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. 25,000 Seeds: Where Love Grows. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Torn At Edges Previous Owner's Name On First Page. Book.
EUR 15,31
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.