Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: produced and distributed by Bookcraft January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0884943585 ISBN 13: 9780884943587
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Wear to surface, edges and corners of dust jacket. Scribbling on inside covers. Clean pages. Secure binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040442 ISBN 13: 9780334040446
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0334040434 ISBN 13: 9780334040439
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: produced and distributed by Bookcraft January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0884943585 ISBN 13: 9780884943587
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ has surface rubbing, edgewear, and several edge tears. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. black boards, some very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has minor wear, some very very minor chipping and fading to spine, a very very good tight clean copy, the story of a welsh family living through the industrial era, settling in the Rhondda, hailing from New Qual, and leading through the great depression all the way to the start of the war. Book.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 8,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and light fading.
EUR 3,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. black boards, some very minor shelf wear, jacket has only very minor wear, looks as new and unread, a very good tight clean copy. the story of a welsh family caught up in social change during the Industrial revolution. and ends up with the authors own experiences in a Jaanese POW camp! Book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Brown and Sons Cowbridge, 1987
ISBN 10: 0905928628 ISBN 13: 9780905928623
Da: Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello80pp. with many illust. VG in VG dw.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. 61 Seiten Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
EUR 6,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.