Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Tod Carter; Cedric Hohnstadt; Joe Spadaford (illustratore). Very Good Condition. No CD/DVD(s) Included. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tod Carter; Cedric Hohnstadt; Joe Spadaford (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tod Carter; Cedric Hohnstadt; Joe Spadaford (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006 (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0711992045 ISBN 13: 9780711992047
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Later printing. Small tear to front cover, rear cover creased. Instructional. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sports & Pastimes; Baseball; ISBN: 0136761976. ISBN/EAN: 9780136761976. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 7566.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pp.
Condizione: very_good. Tom Raney; Brett Booth; Steven Harris; Graham Nolan; Juan Santacruz (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0785146776 ISBN 13: 9780785146773
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Good. Tom Raney; Brett Booth; Steven Harris; Graham Nolan; Juan Santacruz (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tom Raney; Brett Booth; Steven Harris; Graham Nolan; Juan Santacruz (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Cover art by John Picacio (illustratore). first thus. I books NY 2003 287 pages. Second Printing Edited by Kirby McCauley, Stories by Brian Lumley, Joe Halderman, William F. Nolan, Robert Bloch, Ramsey Campbell and others Near fine unread copy with light edge wear. See photos 5/3 /E.
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Harvest Books, Arlington Heights, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0913165646 ISBN 13: 9780913165645
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Trace of wear to jacket corners. No markings, no bookplate, no remainder mark. No jacket chips or tears. Jacket is not price-clipped. Collection of short stories.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press 11/15/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Nowville: The Untold History of Nashville's Contemporary Art Scene. Book.
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. (vii) 196 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Chaney Legacy by Robert Bloch; Soft Monkey by Harlan Ellison; Death on the Nile by Connie Willis; Menage a Trois by F. Paul Wilson; Peacemaker by Charles Grant; Night They Missed the Horror Show by Joe R. Lansdale; The Yard by William F. Nolan; In the Trees by Steve Rasnic Tem; Dead Air by Gregory Nicoll; The Third Dead Body by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; The Troll by Ray Bradbury; and Brazo De Dios by Elizabeth Massie. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385114168 ISBN 13: 9780385114165
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Peter Rauch; (illustratore). First Edition. (xii) 243 pp. Gold boards lettered in orange on the spine. Wear on the corners of the dustjacket with a short tear and associated creasing on the lower edge of the front panel; very faint lavender spray on the lower edge of the text block; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Time of the Eye by Harlan Ellison; I Always Get the Cuties by John D. MacDonald; The Spoils System by Donald E. Westlake; Miser's Gold by Ellery Queen; The Silver Curtain by John Dickson Carr; Violation by William F. Nolan; My Mother the Ghost by Henry Slesar; You Can Get Used to Anything by Anthony Boucher; The Donor by Dan J. Marlowe; The Pill Problem by Pauline C. Smith; The Crooked Picture by John Lutz; Night Piece for Julia by Jessamyn West; No More Questions by Stephen R. Novak; Hollywood Footprints by Betty Buchanan; Face Value by Edward Wellen; The Leopold Locked Room by Edward D. Hoch; If I Quench Thee by William E. Chambers; Rope Enough by Joe Gores; Robert by Stanley Ellin; Murder by Scalping by S. S. Rafferty; We All Have to Go by Elizabeth A. Lynn; The Little Old Lady of Cricket Creek by Len Gray; The Girl Who Jumped in the River by Arthur Moore; Hand in Glove by James Holding; Shut the Final Door by Joe L. Hensley; The Counterfeit Conman by Albert F. Nussbaum; My Sister and I by Jean L. Backus; Goodbye Cora by Richard Ellington; Multiples by Bill Pronzini and Barry N. Malzberg; and The Deveraux Monster by Jack Ritchie. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Britt Taylor Collins; (illustratore). First Edition. 320 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on green boards; lettered in green on the spine; headband; green endpapers. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by Britt Taylor Collins. This anthology contains: Sungrab by William F. Nolan; Pahua by Joe Gores; Tania's No Where by Amanda Cross; A Little Piece of Room by Barbara Owens; Deadhead Coming Down by Margaret Maron; The Woman in the Shadows by Stephanie Kay Bendel; Night Crawlers by Joyce Harrington; The Matchstick Hut by Jean Darling; The Treasure of Pachacamac by James Holding; Last Chance in Singapore by Clark Howard; The Vultures of Malibar by Edward D. Hoch; The Saintmaker's Wife by Helene Juarez Phipps; Greater Love Than This by Herbert Resnicow; The Second Sight of Dr Sam Johnson by Lillian de la Torre; The Smoke People by Walter Satterthwait; and The Jughead File by Janwillem van de Wetering. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 18,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0826507395 ISBN 13: 9780826507396
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.