Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Virginia Polytechnic Institute, Blacksburg, Virginia, 1934
Da: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Paper. Condizione: Good. Tan softcover stapled bulletin with 32 pages. Engineering Experiment Station Series No. 19. Vol. XXVIII No. 2, December 1934. Soiling to cover and chips to edges.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1912
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. 187pp, illus., navy cloth w/ gilt lettering to spine, some wear to cover, contents clean.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258575396 ISBN 13: 9781258575397
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Plastic Flow of Metals: Engineering Experiment Station Series, Bulletin 27. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 7/20/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258767147 ISBN 13: 9781258767143
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Wood Research and Timber Engineering: An Opportunity and an Invitation to Wood-Using Industries. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York: Toronto; London, 1955
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Gilt lettering on black covers. 8vo, 490pp. plus fold-outs. Address label on the first free end paper. Some text underlined.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1939
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. Second Edition, Seventh Impressiong. moderateldy worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,07
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Mcgraw-hill Book Company, Inc., 1939
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1939. Second Edition. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: McGraw Hill Book Co, New York, 1912
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition. 17th. Good. Hardcover, rubbed and frayed at spine ends and bumped corners, cover and foredges soiled, spine and pages browned, torn at spine ends, bookplate, hinge cracking.
Editore: Association Press, New York, 1921
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library with stamps and removal marks. Part 1 only. Page 25 torn halfway across. Cover and text tight and clean except for light foxing. This Russian edition is based upon Shop mathematics by E. B. Norris and K. G. Smith. Translation of title: "Practical mathematics for technicians and artisans" tr. from English; adapted to Russian conditions by Engineer S. I. Koshkin. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
EUR 20,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,97
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1955
Da: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. No dust jacket. Boards show a few minor scuffs. ; Boards are square, flat and clean. Tight binding. Interior is clean and unmarked. Large/heavy book: international buyers may be charged for additional shipping costs.; 490 pages.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.