Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1960
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Spine creases. Some rubbing to covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542945380 ISBN 13: 9781542945387
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542945380 ISBN 13: 9781542945387
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foreign Ministries of Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway and Sweden, 1951
Da: WabiSabiBooks, Lempster, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Clean unmarked hardcover, sound binding. Illustrated with photographs of the period.End paper map. Unfaded cover, red with gilt lettering. Always prompt service 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Paperback.
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cover is worn. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542945380 ISBN 13: 9781542945387
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Paperback.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Far Country This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elvehjem Museum of Art, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 1982
ISBN 10: 0932900038 ISBN 13: 9780932900036
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norway Travel Assoc, Bergen, Norway, 1953
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pp., Illus, Blue Color Illus Paperback, 5 x 7 Inches, namestamp of travel agency F cover else VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Company, 1942
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Author listed as "Nevil Shute" to title page, and simply "Norway" to spine -- a bit unusual, since Nevil Shute Norway wrote fiction mostly as simply "Nevil Shute," usually reserving his surname for his aeronautical engineering work. (He worked on Britain's failed zeppelin program, and is credited with developing the hydraulic retractable landing gear.) Stamped "Discard" from the First Ward Branch, Binghamton Public Library, Binghamton, N.Y., with standard lending library attachments including manila card-holder to RFE and Rear Pastedown, showing this copy was borrowed approx. 17 times from February1949 through January, 1958. NO dust jacket; 7-7/8 inch octavo; dampstains to edges of several early pages, a reading copy. An elderly British traveler who doesn't much care for children works his way home from the south of France as the Germans cross the Marne, and then the Seine, stopping the trains, in summer 1940. He first agrees to take two, but eventually assembles a gaggle of displaced children of various nationalities who he insists must go to England, even volunteering to stay behind if they're allowed to escape. The 1942 American film -- screenplay by Nunnally Johnson -- starred Monty Woolley, Anne Baxter, a young Roddy McDowall, Otto Preminger, and J. Carrol Naish. Peter O'Toole headlined the 1989 made-for-TV remake. 306 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 1971
Da: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First U.S. Harlequin Edition. A vintage Harlequin Romance paperback #1505, printed October 1971. Condition is near fine with a very light crease on front hinge and a slight bend on back hinge. Light edge wear, corners lightly bumped. No writing or stamps on or in book. Pages tight and clean. Cover art bright and glossy.*We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, please contact us for more info.**.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - Was Neil a man she could trust? A nightmare experience from childhood had affected Clare's relationship with the men who wanted to date her.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199583854 ISBN 13: 9780199583850
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Care in Nursing addresses the fundamental caring principles, values, and skills nurses require to provide sound care to their patients and to meet the challenges of nursing in the future. Exploring essential knowledge and competencies, the authors explore research, evidence and real life practice before outlining practical skills which will empower nurses to deliver quality care. Written by nurses and health professionals from both practice and academia, Care in Nursing explores how care underpins every element of nursing including: patient centred care, cultural diversity, sociology, psychology, communication, partnership working, law and ethics, management and leadership, and more. A specific chapter also addresses how nurses can develop self-care techniques to meet the pressures and demands of a challenging yet ultimately rewarding career. Relevant to nurses in all fields and a diverse range of clinical and non-clinical settings, this is essential reading for nursing students, qualified nurses, mentors, nursing academics as well as nurse managers and leaders. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dale of Norway
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a stapled binding. Text, patterns, and color photos are clean and bright. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grako Kortforlag A/S Oslo Norway
Da: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Good. Norway Bergen Postcard , good overall condition, see scan for detail. Posted to England. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items. They are always included, with our FREE SHIPPING within UK postcards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Co, NY, 1944
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/moderae chipping, in mylar; 246 clean, unmarked pages; book club.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241387443 ISBN 13: 9781241387440
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Enerret Normanns Kunstforlag A-S Oslo Norway
Da: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Good. Norge Mandal Andorsengarden fra 1801, in good overall condition, see scan for detail. Has not been posted.We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items. They are always included, with our FREE SHIPPING within UK postcards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grans Kortforlag Oslo Norway
Da: Postcard Anoraks, Battle, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Good. Kragstenen Voksenkollen Postcard Sepia Tone, in good overall condition, has not been posted. Published by Grans Kortforlag Oslo Norway. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items. They are always included, with our FREE SHIPPING within the UK postcards.