Lingua: Inglese
Editore: San Juan Enterprises, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0944257100 ISBN 13: 9780944257104
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Editore: San Juan Enterprises Inc.
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
2000 Large G, corners creased, smudge and bump on bottom right cornera comprehensive cruising guide encompassing Deception Pass to the Canadian Boundary, ISBN 0-944257-04-6.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: San Juan Enterprises, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 094425702X ISBN 13: 9780944257029
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. b/w Illustration By Harold Smalley (illustratore). First Paperback Edition. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: San Juan Enterprises, Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0944257100 ISBN 13: 9780944257104
Da: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. "A Comprehensive Cruising Guide Encompassing Deception Pass to the Canadian Boundary". "New & Improved Edition". Used - VG++, except for a little edge rubbing and very small bumped corners with slight handling wave at back top edge, this book would have been NF. Pages very clean and binding is tight. 11" tall, 306 pages.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 7,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHäftad, tryckta omslag (med prislapp på det bakre). Ouppskuren. Fint exemplar. Stockholm, Norstedts, 1974. 8:o. 36 s.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: [ENGLISH: - - - Catalogue for an exhibition of 32 drawings by Carl Fredrik Hill and Ernst Josephson from their years of insanity. Richly illustrated in colour. Texts given in both Swedish and English. Sewn as issued, pictorial wrappers, fine.]
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 28,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHäftad, dek. omslag i färg. Fint skick. Stockholm, Åmells, 2003. Tvär 8:o. [88] s. Rikt illustrerad i färg. Med kronologier och litterturförteckning samt utförlig katalogisering av varje teckning. Texterna på både engelska och svenska. Utställning av 32 teckningar 30 april-16 maj 2003. (Katalog nr 73.).
Editore: George Newnes, Ltd., London, 1944
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 262,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Fair. Treslian, S.; (illustratore). First Edition. Pages 291-348 plus several pages of great vintage ads. Features: "Killer Sleeman" - a Mountie's challenge handling a cop-killer; The Man Who Lost Face - a young ship's officer gets in the bad books of Chinese smugglers; The Inventor of the "Rugger" - William Webb Ellis; Amateur Bandit; A Paraguayan Dance - wild and wooly doings; "Humpie" - the unfortunate choice of a gold-seeking partner; Crocodiles in Northern Australia - article with great photos; The Clue of the Single Finger-Print - Part III of the robbery ofthe First National Bank at Lamar, Colorado and the bloody aftermath; "Bhang" - the smoking of this forbidden narcotic in Africa; My Elephant Drive - a tale from the Belgian Congo - with photos; Madui's Curse - a Rhodesian tale; Beachcombers' Luck - an amusing story from the British Columbia coast; Fish-Spearing in the South Seas; and more. Above-average external wear. Covers nearly loose. Contents clean and unmarked. A worthy vintage copy.