O'connell dan (17 risultati)
The Business Owners Guide to Selling Your Business Tax Smart: The Exit Planning Checklist Every Business Owner Needs Today! (The Business Owners Guide . Enterprise Value and Estate Tax Planning)
Cotney, Edward W; Dickey, Douglas A; MacFarlane, R. Dustin; Rumbaugh, Kenneth; Kurchner, Jason; Jensen, Art; O'Connell, Dan; Rogerson, Andrew; Pardini, Jeff; Jaye, Rick
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2025
- Brossura
Da: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. New Condition, Paperback book.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,66
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Miramax 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Hard cover and dust jacket published by Ian Allen in London in 2005. Gray covers with lettering on spine. Covers are slightly bowed. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has slight creasing along top edges and is in very g…ood condition. 11-13 inches, 224 pages, 2.7 lb.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. First edition. Hard cover and dust jacket published by Ian Allan in the UK in 2005. Dark gray covers with silver lettering on spine. Book is in very good plus condition. Dust jacket has a small hole and scrape at top in front, has some creasing al…ong top edges, and has some scuffing. DJ is in good plus condition. 11-13 inches, 224 pages, 2.7 lb.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. ; Black & White Illustrations; 12.0 X 8.9 X 0.9 inches; 224 pages.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,76
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New. Pristine, unmarked. A detailed work of research, identifying some 1,200 of the 1,500 aircraft produced. Lists sequentially each aircraft by Werknummer. Where known, the fate of each aircraft is given. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,41
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,50
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fine in Fine dj.

- Rilegato
Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,46
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Hardcover. 4to. Classic Publications, Hersham, Surrey, UK. 2005. 224 pgs. Illustrated throughout. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and s…olid. This is an essential work of reference on the history of the world's first operational jet fighter, the Me 262. First flown as a pure jet on 18th July 1942, on 25th July 1944 an Me 262 became the first jet aircraft used in combat when it attacked a British photo-reconnaissance Mosquito flying over Munich. Some 1,500 Me 262s were built but less than 20% of these actually flew in combat. Most remained on the ground awaiting bomber conversion, or were unable to fly because of lack of fuel, spare parts or trained pilots. This is the first time that a detailed summary of every known and identified Me 262 has been compiled. Some 1200 of the 1500 aircraft constructed have been identified. The book lists sequentially each aircraft by Werknummer (Works Number) from prototypes and test aircraft through to all variants of operational machines, together with known pilots, assigned units and recorded flights. Where known the fate of each individual aircraft is given and where possible, a photo of each aircraft will accompany its entry in the Werknummer log. ; 8.75 X 0.75 X 11.75 inches; 224 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,77
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,81
EUR 24,20 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new unread.
Editore: Classic Publication, Hersham, United Kingdom 2005
- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 71,60
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book essentially in very good condition, although the pages have a wavy, crinkled texture due to being exposed to a damp environment. Otherwise pages clean and bright, boards and binding tidy, light shelf wear to edges of dust jacket. Size: 4to.
Editore: Classic Publications Hersham 2005 2005
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 58,75
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition dust jacket As New lge. octavo 224pp., col. & b/w pls., references, Prototypes, Test Aircraft, Day Fighters, Bombers, Night Fighters.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1895 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 22 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.