Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Raincoast Book Dist Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1991
ISBN 10: 0969457308 ISBN 13: 9780969457305
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Da: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. In a Chinese Garden: The Art & Architecture of the Dr. Sun Yat-sen Classical Chinese Garden Maggie Keswick, et al The Dr Sun Yat-sen Garden Society PB 1990 ISBN 0969457308 wraps with French folds AS NEW, very clean, no marks no chips no wear, there are two editions, this is the 1990 more expensive edition.
Editore: (Vancouver, BC: The Dr. Sun-Yat Sen Garden Society, 1990), 1990
Da: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, U.S.A.
quarto, 63 pp., appendix, biographical sketch, nicely ill. in color and b&w. A very attractive study of the first truly classical Chinese garden constructed outside of China in the 1980s. very good copy of a quality softbound work in stiff wraps.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Raincoast Book Dist Ltd, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 0969457308 ISBN 13: 9780969457305
Da: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 18,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Edition originale. « In this book the garden comes to life in Vancouver, B.-C. The only full-sized classical chinese garden outside China, and though in was built in the 1980's, it employed the ancient techniques of the original. For the architect, the botanist, the student of history, the lover of beauty.».
Editore: Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Garden Society, Vancouver,, 1990
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. 63 S. (30 cm) OBrosch. mit Deckelklappen. 1. Aufl. Sehr guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 0969457308. Sprache / Language: Englisch.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!