Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts Inc., 1952
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Co., 1923
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. General Used condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493628046 ISBN 13: 9781493628049
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Appleton-Century
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Appleton-Century
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Book Co., Yonkers-On-Hudson, NY, 1952
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sally De Frehn Ogg and Catherine Scholz (illustratore). Language for Daily Use Grade Two. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color and two color illustrations. 92 pages. Minor shelf wear.
Editore: The Century Co., New York
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. (1928), 1012pp, 3rd ed., soiling & some wear to cover, a few pgs w/ pencil underlining (only in 1st 2 chapters).
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, NY, 1948
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. x 1135 pages; interior unmarked; binding solid; 9.25" tall; light shelf wear to edges of cover; spine sunned; no dj. Hardcover.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Some library marks. A nice copy with only minor wear. Book.
Editore: The Century Company, New York, 1925
Da: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Acceptable/No Dj. Second Edition. fading to covers. chipping to the edges of some pages. ink margin notes throughout.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1952
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Good. Clean cover and text. Previous owner's bookplate. Partial contents: Elements of Constitutional Government in the United States; Political Opinion, Organization, and Action; The National Government: Organization, Powers, and Procedures. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. LARGE BOOK - extra shipping costs required. Third Edition. No dust jacket. A few tears on cover. Writing on front end page. Very Good condition.
Editore: The Century Co., New York, 1924
Da: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very good condition.
Editore: New York, 1906
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Complete in "The Outlook," May 5, 1906, pp. 33-36. Complete issue, original wrapper. Also contains John Foster Carr "The Panama Canal: The White Employees.".
Editore: Apppeton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1947
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Hardcover, cloth sans dust-jacket. Index, 728pp. Neat former owner's name on fly else no writing or underlining. A clean, well bound copy. Near fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of the Society for Army Historical Research, Volume 44, No. 177, March 1966., 1966
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 3,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello3pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Fordham's Personal Narrative, 1817-1818: Travels in Virginia, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Ohio, Indiana, Kentucky; And of a Residence in the Illinois Terr. Book.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: D Appleto-Century Company Inc, New York, 1947
Da: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. In excellent used condition. 5th Edition 1947.
Editore: The Macmillan Co, 1922
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Editore: Yale University Press, 1919
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1949
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1949. No edition remarks. 1004 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding loose. Front free endpaper missing. Minor inscription redacted on front pastedown. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front.
Editore: Yale University Press, 1919
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Editore: Yale University Press, 1919
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Editore: D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1945
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 5,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library: labels on spine and cover; bookplate and ink stamps on FEP. Cracked hinge at rear, page block still attached. Contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Cover shows light wear, bumped at corners. Ex Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, USA, 1967
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good ++. 316 pages. Wear to pale mauve background covers' corners and edges - spine lightly browned. Page-edges lightly greyed/lightly yellowed, ink name to inside of front cover o/w covers and pages are clean.