Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts Inc., 1952
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Appleton Century Crofts, 1945
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fore edge has some blue spots, cover has some spots as well, inscriptions on the inside front cover, otherwise book in good condition.
Editore: Apppeton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1947
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Hardcover, cloth sans dust-jacket. Index, 728pp. Neat former owner's name on fly else no writing or underlining. A clean, well bound copy. Near fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: The Century Co., 1931
Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 4th edition. 1923 Century 1st edition, no dustjacket, maroon boards as shown by amazon, cover has some s,all stains and moderate spotting, firm corners and sound binding, bookplate on pastedown, name & date on endpaper- no other markings found, pages in nice shape, tanning to top edge of textblock.
Editore: Appleton-Century-Crofts Inc, New York, 1952
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Later. Very good plus. Hardcover, soiled cover and foredges, rubbing at spine ends and corners and all edges, underlining.
Editore: The Century Co, New York, 1931
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourth edition. Very good Book shows rubbing to all edges, corners lightly bumped, slight spine lean, former owner's name inside. Hardcover, no dust jacket.
17070 OGG, FREDERIC A. AND RAY, P. ORMAN - 1932 EDITION - ESSENTIALS OF AMERICAN GOVERNMENT - THE CENTURY CO. - 620 PP - HARD COVER - GOOD CONDITION (BS-627).
Editore: Pub. for the United States Armed
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1944. Paperback. References" at end of each chapter. Commissioning organisation: by Frederic A. Ogg and P. Orman Ray. 2 p. 1., vii-viii, 649 p. 23 cm. Associated Names: Ray, Perley Orman, Associated Dates: 1875-. Paperback. Good copy. Spine creased with small tear". Keywords: "State governments. , Local government". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Pub. for the United States Armed, 1944
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1944. Paperback. References" at end of each chapter. Commissioning organisation: by Frederic A. Ogg and P. Orman Ray. 2 p. 1., vii-viii, 649 p. 23 cm. Associated Names: Ray, Perley Orman, Associated Dates: 1875-. Paperback. Good copy. Spine creased with small tear". Keywords: "State governments. , Local government". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Editore: Appleton Century Crofts, 1952
Da: Friends of the Waynesboro Library, Waynesboro, MS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Red cloth bound book, has owners signature on inside front cover otherwise pages clean, Binding is a little loose but still a very good book.