Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,52
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Tedesco
ISBN 10: 3458334777 ISBN 13: 9783458334774
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Singing Dragon, London-Philadelphia, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848191251 ISBN 13: 9781848191259
Da: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Edizione inglese / English edition - Brossura editoriale di 159 pagine, in condizioni pari al nuovo. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Editore: Basel/Boston Birkhäuser (), 1990
Da: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germania
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello312 SS. mit etl. Farbabb. Gr.-8°. OPbd. mit OU. Exlibris. Gut! Gebundene Originalausgabe! Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 999 gr.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main ; Leipzig : Insel-Verl., 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 3458334777 ISBN 13: 9783458334774
Da: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Auflage. 357 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Kartoniert. - = Insel-Taschenbuch, it 1777. Hinterer Einbanddeckel mit winziger Kleberestspur von entferntem Preisetikett. Sonst gutes Exemplar. 9783458334774 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
EUR 61,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 1. 312 S. Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Dieser mit leichten Randläsuren und leicht berieben. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. mit minimalen Lagerspuren. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. -----Inhalt:. Von Mesopotamien über das alte Ägypten, vom biblischen Israel über den Orient nach Indien und China, von der griechischen und römischen Antike über das Mittelalter in die Neuzeit spielten Wohlgerüche eine große Rolle. Diese umfassende Kulturgeschichte geht ein auf Herkunft, Zusammenhang und Verwendungszwecke der wichtigsten Duftstoffe aller Kulturen. ISBN: 9783764327538 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 873.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello312 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. 761-2812 9783764327538 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 81,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 74,69
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 89,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine; a clean, very gently used copy. Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 81,56
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 106,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Scent and Chemistry Odor impressions have cast a spell over mankind since the dim and distant past. But even today, we are -consciously or subconsciously- guided by our sense of smell and the chemistry behind it. The prominent fragrance chemists Günther Ohloff, Wilhelm Pickenhagen and Philip Kraft convey the scientist, the perfumer, and the interested layman with a vivid and up-to-date picture of the chemistry of odorants and the research in odor perception. In this second thoroughly revised and updated edition they are joined by creative perfumer Fanny Grau, a rising master in this métier, who complements the scientific treatise by a concise introduction to the art of perfumery and its composition techniques. Besides this new chapter on the creative aspects of perfumery, the book details on the molecular basis of olfaction, olfactory characterization of perfumery materials, structure-odor relationships, the chemical synthesis of odorants, and the chemistry of essential oils and odorants from the animal kingdom, backed up by many perfume examples and historical aspects. It will serve as a thorough introductory text for everyone interested in the molecular world of odors.
EUR 114,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Scent and Chemistry Odor impressions have cast a spell over mankind since the dim and distant past. But even today, we are -consciously or subconsciously- guided by our sense of smell and the chemistry behind it. The prominent fragrance chemists Günther Ohloff, Wilhelm Pickenhagen and Philip Kraft convey the scientist, the perfumer, and the interested layman with a vivid and up-to-date picture of the chemistry of odorants and the research in odor perception. In this second thoroughly revised and updated edition they are joined by creative perfumer Fanny Grau, a rising master in this métier, who complements the scientific treatise by a concise introduction to the art of perfumery and its composition techniques. Besides this new chapter on the creative aspects of perfumery, the book details on the molecular basis of olfaction, olfactory characterization of perfumery materials, structure-odor relationships, the chemical synthesis of odorants, and the chemistry of essential oils and odorants from the animal kingdom, backed up by many perfume examples and historical aspects. It will serve as a thorough introductory text for everyone interested in the molecular world of odors.
Da: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Germania
EUR 9,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Condizione: New. 2022. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Germania
EUR 10,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
EUR 135,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 400 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.91 inches. In Stock.
EUR 81,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Scent and Chemistry | The Molecular World of Odors | Günther Ohloff (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 448 S. | Englisch | 2022 | Wiley-VCH GmbH | EAN 9783527348558 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Wiley-VCH GmbH, Boschstr. 12, 69469 Weinheim, product-safety[at]wiley[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 116,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Scent and Chemistry Odor impressions have cast a spell over mankind since the dim and distant past. But even today, we are -consciously or subconsciously- guided by our sense of smell and the chemistry behind it. The prominent fragrance chemists Günther Ohloff, Wilhelm Pickenhagen and Philip Kraft convey the scientist, the perfumer, and the interested layman with a vivid and up-to-date picture of the chemistry of odorants and the research in odor perception. In this second thoroughly revised and updated edition they are joined by creative perfumer Fanny Grau, a rising master in this métier, who complements the scientific treatise by a concise introduction to the art of perfumery and its composition techniques. Besides this new chapter on the creative aspects of perfumery, the book details on the molecular basis of olfaction, olfactory characterization of perfumery materials, structure-odor relationships, the chemical synthesis of odorants, and the chemistry of essential oils and odorants from the animal kingdom, backed up by many perfume examples and historical aspects. It will serve as a thorough introductory text for everyone interested in the molecular world of odors.
EUR 99,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Scent and Chemistry Odor impressions have cast a spell over mankind since the dim and distant past. But even today, we are -consciously or subconsciously- guided by our sense of smell and the chemistry behind it. The prominent fragrance chemists Günther Ohloff, Wilhelm Pickenhagen and Philip Kraft convey the scientist, the perfumer, and the interested layman with a vivid and up-to-date picture of the chemistry of odorants and the research in odor perception. In this second thoroughly revised and updated edition they are joined by creative perfumer Fanny Grau, a rising master in this métier, who complements the scientific treatise by a concise introduction to the art of perfumery and its composition techniques. Besides this new chapter on the creative aspects of perfumery, the book details on the molecular basis of olfaction, olfactory characterization of perfumery materials, structure-odor relationships, the chemical synthesis of odorants, and the chemistry of essential oils and odorants from the animal kingdom, backed up by many perfume examples and historical aspects. It will serve as a thorough introductory text for everyone interested in the molecular world of odors.
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Does not appear to have come with a dustjacket originally. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 0387571086 Good+; Hardcover; Clean covers with minor edgewear; Ink stamp to the top textblock edge, otherwise unmarked textblock edges; First endpaper clipped-off at the top right corner; Text pages are clean and unmarked; Good binding; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); White covers with title in blue lettering; 1994, Springer-Verlag Publishing; 238 pages; "Scent and Fragrances: The Fascination of Odors and Their Chemical Perspectives," by Gunther Ohloff, et al.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel, Birkhäuser, 1992, 1. Aufl., 1998
ISBN 10: 3764327537 ISBN 13: 9783764327538
Da: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Befriedigender Zustand. BITTE BEACHTEN: KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB EU - PLEASE NOTE: NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE EUROPEAN UNION. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, 311 Seiten. Großoktavformat (ca. 24 x 17,4 cm). Umschlag leicht gerändert und mit mehreren Einrissen an den Kanten. Einband etwas fleckig. Innen Vorsatzblatt fleckig und mit privater Widmung, sonst gut erhalten. Insgesamt befriedigender Zustand. Gewicht: 1010.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel ; Boston ; Berlin : Birkhäuser, 1992
ISBN 10: 3764327537 ISBN 13: 9783764327538
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 312 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 24 cm Handgeprüftes, gut erhaltenes und sauberes Exemplar. Uber die chemischen Sinne 7 ERSTER TEIL Die magische Welt der Düfte im Altertum 21 Am Anfang war der Rauch 21 - Mesopotamien - die Wiege der Menschheit 22 - Der Duft der Göttlichkeit im alten Ägypten 28 - Salben der Götter 36 - Die Duftstoffe der Salbenbereiter 43 - D e r biblische Wohlgeruch 54 - Aromati sche Pflanzen in biblischer Zeit 56 - Biblische Harze in der modernen Parfümerie 68 ZWEITER TEIL Auf der Duftspur z u m Abendland 71 Kreta u n d Mykene 71 - D e r Kräuterduft des Minos 73 - Kräuterdüfte der I Antike in der modernen Parfümerie 96 - Die menschliche N a t u r der griechi schen Götter 99 - Göttersalben der Hellenen 105 - R o m im Rausch der Düfte 106 - Eine Rose ist eine Rose ist eine Rose. 109 - Das Veilchen 118 - Safran macht den Kuchen geel 119 DRITTER TEIL Ex Oriente Lux 123 Arabia Felix 123 - D i e tierische Welt der Duftstoffe 131 - D e r animalische I Wohlgeruch in der modernen Parfümerie 141 - Entlang der Seidenstraße 144 - Bharat Mata - Mutter Indien 144 - I m Reich der Mitte 174 - Japan: Die Kunst des Duft-Hörens 19 Die Duftstoffe des Orients 209 Gewürze 209: Ingwer 209 - Kardamom 210 - Muskatnüsse 210 - Zimtöl 210 - Ekangi 211 - Pfeffer 211 - Kubebenöl 211 - Nelken 211 - Piment 212 - Kurkuma 212 Gewürznoten in der Parfümerie 213 Holzgerüche 214: Sandel 214 - Patchouli 215 - Agaro 216 - Vetiver 216 - Kostus 217 - Spikenarde 217 Holznoten in der Parfümerie 218 Blütendüfte 220: Jasmin 220 - Kewda 222 - Ylang-Ylang 223 Blütennoten i n der Parfümerie 224 Zitrusfrüchte 225: Zitrone 227 - Orange 228 - Mandarinen 229 - Grape fruit 230 - Bergamotte 231 - Limette 231 - Petitgrain 232 - Neroli 233 Zitrusnoten i n der Parfümerie 234 Das Duftverständnis des Abendlandes 237 - Aufbruch z u r Moderne 255 , F Ü N F T E R TEIL Vom Eau de Chypre zum Eau de Cologne 237 A N H A N G Anmerkungen Bildnachweis 265 295 296 306 310 Sachverzeichnis . , N amenverzeichnis Parfümverzeichnis ISBN 9783764327538 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 873 Gebundener Originalpappband mit Umschlag.