Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, previous owner inscription on front free endpaper, text in German and English, binding tight, pages bright, a very nice copy!
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,35
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLwd. mit OUmschl., Condizione: in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Aachen, Brimberg, 1982. 4°. 224 S. druchgehend auf Kunstdruckpapier mit zahlreichen, meist farbigen Abbildungen. OLwd. mit OUmschl., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: ger/deu.
EUR 41,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019248785 ISBN 13: 9781019248782
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,01
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 19,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book unveils the concealed artistry of medieval stained glass, exploring its techniques, history, and significance. It transports readers to the workshops of master glassmakers, revealing the secrets behind the creation of radiant masterpieces that have illuminated cathedrals and abbeys for centuries. The author delves into the fascinating blend of science and art that defined this craft. From the meticulous preparation of glass to the intricate techniques of painting and firing, each step is examined. Furthermore, the book traces the evolution of stained glass, from its humble beginnings to its zenith during the Gothic era, and sheds light on the social and cultural factors that influenced its development. Beyond technical insights, this book explores the profound symbolism and religious themes embedded within these shimmering panes. It uncovers the stories depicted in the vibrant colors, intricate patterns, and iconic figures that adorned medieval churches. By scrutinizing the interplay of light and form, the author reveals the profound spiritual and aesthetic impact of stained glass on generations of believers and art enthusiasts. In conclusion, this book offers an unparalleled journey into the world of medieval stained glass, illuminating its technical brilliance, historical significance, and enduring power as a testament to human creativity and spiritual aspiration. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germania
EUR 14,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAachen, Brimberg 1982. 224 Seiten m. zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Orig. Leinen, Schutzumschl., 4°. Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. German Edition. 10.5 X 9.3 X 0.7 inches. 224 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: Aachen, M. Brimberg, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27 x 23,5 cm. 223 Seiten. Mit Hunderten von Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag. - Tadellos erhalten.
Editore: Düsseldorf, L. Schwann 1929, 1929
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 46,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(XXI) 253-492 p. Bound in the publisher's half black cloth with gilt lettering (Exteriors of the binding rubbed and with some foxing on the first pages, otherwise in good condition.).
Editore: Düsseldorf, Schwann, 1929., 1929
Da: Antiquariat FOLIO Karpinski u. Gaukesbrink GbR, Münster, Germania
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFolio. S. 253-492. Mit 42 Tafeln und 237 Abbildungen im Text. Originalhalbleinen (Hardcover). Preis-Schriften der Mevisse-Stiftung 3,2. Eine saubere, gut erhaltene Bibliotheksdublette. Sprache: de.
Editore: Köln, J.P. Bachem, 1892
Da: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, Germania
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 1. Ausgabe. Gr. 8°. 66 S. Halbleinen, Privateinband, Einband mit Gebr.spuren, leichte Klammerrostung, Stempel am Titel, innen gut brauchbar, Buchgelenk locker. 48 Textbilder und 2 Tafeln, vorne eingeklebt Zeitungsausschnitt zur Freiburger Mittelaterlichen Glasmalerei-Ausstellung v. 1946. ------ Inhalt: Das Glas, Kunstverglasung und Glasmalerei, Beschreibung der alten Technik nach der Schrift des Mönches Theophilus, Die Arbeiten in den Werkstätten.
Editore: L. Schwann 1912/1929, Düsseldorf, 1912
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoth vols. with gilt decoration on front cover and spine. Vol 1: hardcover, half cloth; vol 2: hardcover, cloth. Lavishly illustrated with plates and images. Total 492pp. [Covers and spine with slight traces of use. Binding good. Endpapers and title pages with foxing and small traces of use, pages in vol. 1 sl. browned otherwise inside generally good.].
EUR 13,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Die letzten Verfechter der Impfschutzlehre | Heinrich Oidtmann | Taschenbuch | 100 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348030779 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 16,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Dr. H. Oidtmann als Impfgegner vor dem Polizeigericht | weshalb ich meine Kinder nicht habe impfen lassen; eine Verteidigungsschrift | Heinrich Oidtmann | Taschenbuch | 120 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348030854 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 19,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Geschichte der Schweizer Glasmalerei | Heinrich Oidtmann | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | MV-Arts | EAN 9783968710822 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: Schwann Düsseldorf, 1929
Da: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, Germania
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit 42 Tafeln und 237 Textabbildungen. Folio. XXI S., S.269-492. OLwd. Gutes Exemplar. - Preis-Schriften der Mevissen-Stiftung, III. -.