Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Press (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 1619862654 ISBN 13: 9781619862654
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1570984212 ISBN 13: 9781570984211
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1570984212 ISBN 13: 9781570984211
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore).
Condizione: good. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: good. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore). Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore). Binding tight. Spine straight, uncreased. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover has some shelf wear, a few of the pages clearly got bumped at one point. ; 8.9 X 5.9 X 1.2 inches; 400 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore). Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Condizione: new. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale Inc. New Jersey, 2005
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collecton of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Thwarting Jabbi Gloond by Matthew Hughes (novelet), Maze of Trees by Claudia O'Keefe (novelet), Gypsy Tail Wind by Mary Rosenblum (short story), Refried Cliches: A Five-Course Meal by Mike Shultz (short story), A Very Little Madness Goes A Long Way by M Rickert (short story), Spell by Bruce McAllister (short story), Pure Vision by Robert Reed (short story) and The Woman In Schrodinger's Wave Equations by Eugene Mirabelli (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,21
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore).
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore).
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore).
Editore: Globe Communications, Corp, New York, NY, USA, 1993
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 7,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Brogan, Walter; Brown, Roger; Ricigliano, Mike; Severin, John Cathode; et al. (illustratore). Cover is heavily worn and creased, some small rips and chips. Cover is detached at top staple. Pages are clean but age toned. Binding tight. Pictures available upon request.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Mike Stidham (illustratore). Ships Out Tomorrow!
Da: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, Regno Unito
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustratore). New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Condizione: New. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Western Fisherman's Press 2000, 2000
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
EUR 31,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloINSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR, quarto, black cloth heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine & front board, illus prelims, 415pp, illus/photos, sl tanning & foxing to page edges) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing & peeling to spine & edges, light chafing to front, moderate chafing to rear, sl tanning to flaps).
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Good. Stidham, Mike; O'Keefe, Brian (illustratore). Foreword by John Randolf. Very large book, textured dark brown boards, very bright silver lettering and scene of fish at center front, brown spine, 180 heavy glossy photo-paper pages, profusely illustrated. DJ glossy yellow, color-illustration of bonefish on front, color photos on back. DJ has tiny tear at top front tip, light crease at top front edge, small thin chip at spine bottom right edge. Near Good DJ/Near Fine book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0870624040 ISBN 13: 9780870624049
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Appears Unread 2 Volumes. Book.
paperback. Condizione: New. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. O'Keefe, Diane (illustratore). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0870624040 ISBN 13: 9780870624049
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 135,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0870624040 ISBN 13: 9780870624049
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 159,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Arthur H. Clark Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0870624040 ISBN 13: 9780870624049
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 169,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.