Olaf peters (258 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,00
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,04
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Rob Warren Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A near fine clean copy in a near fine dust wrapper.

Arcadia and Metropolis: Masterworks of German Expressionism from the Nationalgalerie Berlin
Neue Galerie, Peter-Klaus Schuster, Roland Marz, Olaf Peters, Anke Daemgen, Andrea Hollmann,
- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Like New. Beautiful copy.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,11
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, U.S.A.Rain Dog Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to. 288 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P7.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,10
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,38
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Texte, Themen und Strukturen. Deutschbuch für die Oberstufe., Köln
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. ISBN 978-3-427-30170-7 225 S 29,8x21,8cm, illustr. Oppd, Spiralbindung, zahlr. Tabellen und Abbildungen im Text, kleiner Eintrag auf Vorsatz, sauberer Buchzustand.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,40
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,21
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Dust jacket has minor wear, creasing, tearing, chipping.

- Rilegato
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,75
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Present. Max Beckmann The Formative Years, 1915-25 by Olaf Peters. Prestel, 2023. 304pp. Language: English. Note: Note: Light shelfwear. A few impressions and minor scratches on dustjacket. Otherwise fine.

- Rilegato
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,29
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Crease/tear to cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 36,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 33,47
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

- Rilegato
Da: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright, unclipped dust jacket, 288 pages. profusely illustrated in color and b&w. This book assembles key works by leading artists such as Max Beckmann, Otto Dix, Max Ernst, Oskar Kokoschka, and Alfred Kubin, and artists less familiar to audiences in the United States including Friedl Dicker…-Brandeis, Albert Paris Gütersloh, Karl Hubbuch, Richard Oelze, Franz Sedlacek, Josef Scharl, and Rudolf Wacker, who will each be represented by small groups of significant works. Clean copy. Record # 372966.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,80
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, 216 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, 288 pages; as new condition, light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,76
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This generously illustrated and comprehensive book focuses on a decisive decade in Max Beckmann's career as one of the leading figurative painters of the twentieth century. This publication will provide insight into a critical period in the artist's development and the accomplishments that…earned him such high esteem. Beckmann's brief but profoundly jarring service as a medical orderly during World War I led to a nervous breakdown. He assimilated his experiences and incorporated recent and radical developments in art, such as Cubism and Expressionism, leading him to advance new pictorial conceptions beginning in 1915. To many of his contemporaries, the work Beckmann created between 1917 and 1925 placed him at the forefront of the latest developments in representational painting. In 1925, Beckmann's celebrated status was confirmed by his prominence in the groundbreaking Neue Sachlichkeit (New Objectivity) exhibition in Mannheim, although he later distanced himself from the term. This book will situate Beckmann artistically and historically. Essays by both established experts and emerging scholars investigate the seminal energy found in the work he created between 1915 to 1925 - a period to which the artist himself repeatedly returned over the course of his lifetime. The self-referential aspect of Beckmann's output is key to understanding his progression as an artist, which comes more clearly into focus via an analysis of these critical early years. AUTHOR: Olaf Peters is a professor of modern art at Martin Luther University in Halle-Wittenberg, Germany. He is the editor and a contributing author of other Neue Galerie exhibition catalogues published by Prestel, including Modern Worlds: Austrian and German Art, 18901940, and Before the Fall: German and Austrian Art of the 1930s. 230 colour illustrations This generously illustrated and comprehensive book focuses on a decisive decade in Max Beckmanns career as one of the leading figurative painters of the twentieth century. This publication will provide insight into a critical period in the artists development and the accomplishments that earned him such high esteem. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: artbook-service, Berlin, Germaniaartbook-service
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,86
EUR 19,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: Neu. Neu -Dieses großzügig illustrierte und umfassende Buch konzentriert sich auf ein entscheidendes Jahrzehnt in Max Beckmanns Karriere als einer der führenden figurativen Maler des zwanzigsten Jahrhunderts. Die Publikation gibt einen Einblick in eine entscheidende Periode in der Entwicklung des Künstlers…und in die Leistungen, die ihm ein so hohes Ansehen einbrachten. Der erschütternde und kurze Dienst als Sanitäter im Ersten Weltkrieg führte bei Max Beckmann zu einem Nervenzusammenbruch. Er verarbeitete seine Erfahrungen und verarbeitete die jüngsten und radikalen Entwicklungen in der Kunst, wie den Kubismus und den Expressionismus, was ihn ab 1915 zu neuen Bildkonzepten führte. Für viele seiner Zeitgenossen stand Beckmann mit seinem Werk, das er zwischen 1917 und 1925 schuf, an der Spitze der neuesten Entwicklungen in der gegenständlichen Malerei. 1925 wurde Beckmanns gefeierter Status durch seine Beteiligung an der bahnbrechenden Ausstellung »Neue Sachlichkeit« in Mannheim bestätigt, obwohl er sich später von diesem Begriff distanzierte. Der vorliegende Katalog ordnet Beckmann künstlerisch und historisch ein. Essays von etablierten Experten und Nachwuchswissenschaftlern untersuchen die bahnbrechende Energie seines Werks, das zwischen 1915 und 1925 entstand - eine Zeit, zu der der Künstler selbst im Laufe seines Lebens immer wieder zurückkehrte. Der selbstreferentielle Aspekt von Beckmanns Schaffen ist der Schlüssel zum Verständnis seiner künstlerischen Entwicklung, die durch die Analyse dieser kritischen frühen Jahre noch deutlicher hervortritt. (Text engl.) 304 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
Da: The Next Page, Calgary, CanadaThe Next Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,48
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Carl Grossberg : New Forms in the World of Technology
Sudhalter, Adrian (EDT); Bauer, Mary E. (CON); Bucciero, Joe (CON); Hamburger, Jeffrey F. (CON); Peters, Olaf (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,17
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Selbstverlag, Berlin 1996
Da: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, GermaniaDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,00
EUR 11,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosehr guter Zustand, 24 S., Klein-Oktav, Klappenbroschur Erschienen zur Ausstellung "passage". Gramm 600.