Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
EUR 3,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Management (Professional Master S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520212703 ISBN 13: 9780520212701
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333662652 ISBN 13: 9780333662656
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 15/05/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333487966 ISBN 13: 9780333487969
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Management (Macmillan professional masters (business)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 15/05/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0333487974 ISBN 13: 9780333487976
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333487969.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0330265423.
EUR 3,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333593608.
EUR 3,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780333487938.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333662656.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1996
ISBN 10: 0273617796 ISBN 13: 9780273617792
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520250567 ISBN 13: 9780520250567
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520212703 ISBN 13: 9780520212701
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a clean, unmarked copy with light shelf wear.
EUR 19,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, & London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520212703 ISBN 13: 9780520212701
Da: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. ENLIGHTENING: LUCID: ACCESSIBLE: INVALUABLE: NEW First trade paperback edition (Orig. 1998) Second Printing (2001), NEW handsomely-designed gloss-laminated cover w/ sharp NEW edges & corners, IMMACULATE smooth-cut text-block exterior, NEW uncreased perfect binding w/ tight sheets, PRISTINE interior handsomely printed on EXCELLENT unblemished archival paper w/ the exceptions of a few very small very neat markings & a few neatly underlined words & a name thin-nib penned at top-right front-interior * 6.00" x 9.18" x 1.18", 0.80 kg, xiv+466 (480) pp * ABOUT THE BOOK: The California Lectura Dantis is the invaluable companion to the 3-volume verse translation by Allen Mandelbaum of Dante's "Divine Comedy". Mandelbaum's translation, w/ facing original text & w/ illustrations by Barry Moser, has been praised by Robert Fagles as "exactly what we have waited for these years, a Dante w/ clarity, eloquence, terror, & profoundly moving depths," & by the late James Merrill as "lucid & strong . . . w/ rich orchestration . . . overall sweep & felicity . . . & countless free, brilliant, utterly Dantesque strokes." Charles Simic called the work "a miracle. A lesson in the art of translation & a model (an encyclopedia) for poets. The full range & richness of American English is displayed as perhaps never before." This collection of commentaries on the first part of the Comedy consists of commissioned essays, one for each canto, by a distinguished group of international scholar-critics. Readers of Dante will find this "Inferno" volume an enlightening & indispensable guide, the kind of lucid commentary that is truly adapted to the general reader as well as the student & scholar. * ABOUT THE GENERAL EDITORS: ANTHONY OLDCORN, Professor & Chair of Italian Studies at Brown University; CHARLES ROSS, Professor of English & Comparative Literature at Purdue University, here join w/ National Book Award winner ALLEN MANDELBAUM (W.R. Kenan, Jr. Professor of Humanities at Wake Forest University & Professor of the History of Literary Criticism at the University of Turin) as General Editors of the California Lectura Dantis. * SHIPPING: SHIPPING: MNEMOSYNE carefully wraps, labels & custom-packages this EXCELLENT copy for FREE domestic shipment via USPS MEDIA MAIL (or USPS PRIORITY MAIL for a below-cost additional fee) & via USPS FIRST CLASS INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL to international destinations at our posted rates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 1996
ISBN 10: 0333662652 ISBN 13: 9780333662656
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 3rd. This fully revised edition of Company Accounts shows how to interpret published accounts to obtain maximum information about a company, explaining the full significance of the key statements set out in these accounts. The book is ideal for students on business and management courses and as a general reference for practising managers, trade union officers, company secretaries and others.
EUR 19,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Longo Editore
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, Cambridge, MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0872209172 ISBN 13: 9780872209176
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. An attractive new alternative as both a translation and a pedagogical tool. The volume includes an excellent introduction by Dante scholar Steven Botterill (Univ. of California, Berkeley), clear and informative notes by lifelong Dantist Anthony Oldcorn, a concise bibliographical note that indicates some important sources on Dante in print and online, and a diagram of Hell; Index of the Damned lists characters who appear in the canticle. The translator's preface explains Lombardo's choices as he faced the always-challenging task of rendering Dante's poetry into English. Among the most interesting choices are the occasional use of rhyme--especially in key passages and at the end of each canto, where interlocking rhymes that mimic Dante's terza rima are consistently employed--and an emphasis on creating a version that works well as an oral presentation, following the long tradition of private, public, and theatrical readings of the poem. The volume includes the original Italian text, thus facilitating classroom references and comparisons. --Rebecca West (Department of Romance Languages and Literatures, University of Chicago) in Choice This edition offers a bilingual text and features a new translation of the best known canticle of The Divine Comedy by the accomplished translator of Virgil's Aeneid and Homer's Iliad and Odyssey . Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.