Oliver dennis (947 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2020
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 16 di 39. Libro 16 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2020
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 16 di 39. Libro 16 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Blue, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Blue
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,12
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Telecommunications : Making Sense Out of New Technology and New Legislation (Proceedings of the Clinic on Library Applications of Data Processing, 1984)
Conrad, Deborah K.; Flavin, Michael; Ford, Joseph B.; Kountz, John C.; Oliver, Dennis
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: University of Illinois, Graduate School of Library & Information Science, 1985, Champaign, IL, U.S.A. 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hb. Condizione: Fine. Hb. Fine. ISBN:0-87845-072-6. 121pp. Index.

Spilling the Beans On-- Historical Heroes and Vintage Villains : The Lives of the Good, the Bad and the Downright Ugly
Gowar, Mick, Parker, Victoria, Pickering, Fran, Oliver, Martin, Hamley, Dennis
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Spilling the Beans On-- Historical Heroes and Vintage Villains : The Lives of the Good, the Bad and the Downright Ugly
Gowar, Mick, Parker, Victoria, Pickering, Fran, Oliver, Martin, Hamley, Dennis
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2018
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 9 di 39. Libro 9 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,48
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Cromwell and Centaur Tanks: British Army and Royal Marines, North-west Europe 1944â"1945 (TankCraft)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2018
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 9 di 39. Libro 9 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,85
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Spilling the Beans : Hist Heroes and VI
Gowar, Mick, Parker, Victoria, Pickering, Fran, Oliver, Martin, Hamley, Dennis
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,59
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,91
EUR 5,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen & Sword Military 2019
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 24 di 39. Libro 24 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2021
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 28 di 39. Libro 28 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover edges have minor shelf wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2020
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 16 di 39. Libro 16 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,15
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen & Sword Military 2022
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 33 di 39. Libro 33 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen & Sword, South Yorkshire 2016
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 13 di 39. Libro 13 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. WW2. 64pp. Color photos. Maps. Drawings. More.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capercaillie Press 2025
Serie: Contentment Here and Now, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Contentment Here and Now
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Noble, Ian (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2017
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 2 di 39. Libro 2 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,41
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen and Sword Military 2017
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 2 di 39. Libro 2 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen & Sword Books Ltd, South Yorkshire 2017
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 2 di 39. Libro 2 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Central to the German strategy of dealing with an Allied landing in France was the availability of a strong, mobile armoured reserve. In June 1944, as part of this force, the Army in the West was able to deploy over 300 Panther tanks, perhaps the best armoured fighting vehicle produced by G…ermany during the Second World War. British and American tank crews found to their horror that the Panthers could often survive numerous hits while a single round from one of their 75mm guns was enough to destroy any enemy tank. In his book, his third in the TankCraft series, Dennis Oliver uses archive photographs and painstakingly researched, exquisitely presented colour illustrations to examine the part these powerful tanks played in the Normandy battles and also the battalions that operated them. As with previous titles in the TankCraft series, a large part of this book showcases available model kits and aftermarket products and accessories, complemented by a gallery of skilfully constructed and painted models. AUTHOR: Dennis Oliver is the author of over twenty books on Second World War armoured vehicles including Codename Swallow: British Sherman Tanks at Alamein, To The Last Bullet: Germany's War on 3 Fronts, Westwall: German Armour in the West 1945, Viking Summer, A Sound Like Thunder, Tiger I and II Tanks of the German Army and Waffen-SS: Eastern Front 1944 and Sherman Tanks of the British Army and Royal Marines: Normandy Campaign 1944. 200 colour illustrations Summary of design and operational history Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen & Sword Books Ltd, South Yorkshire 2019
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 24 di 39. Libro 24 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Tiger tanks were among the most-feared fighting vehicles of the Second World War and they gained almost legendary status, yet they never fulfilled their potential because they were not produced in sufficient numbers and the tide the war had turned against the German army by the time they we…re introduced. Often they were deployed in difficult circumstances and in defensive battles, struggling against the odds. Nowhere was this more true than in western Europe during the Allied advance across France and into Germany, and it is the Tigers of this phase of the war that Dennis Oliver portrays in his third volume on the Tiger in the TankCraft series. He uses archive photos and extensively researched colour illustrations to examine the Tiger tanks and units of the German Army and Waffen-SS heavy panzer battalions that struggled to resist the onslaught of Allied armour and air attacks during the last days of the conflict. A key section of his book displays available model kits and aftermarket products, complemented by a gallery of beautifully constructed and painted models in various scales. Technical details as well as modifications introduced during production and in the field are also examined providing everything the modeller needs to recreate an accurate representation of these historic tanks. AUTHOR: Dennis Oliver is the author of over twenty books on Second World War armoured vehicles including Codename Swallow: British Sherman Tanks at Alamein; To The Last Bullet: Germany's War on 3 Fronts; Westwall: German Armour in the West 1945; Tiger I and II Tanks of the German Army and Waffen-SS: Eastern Front 1944; Sherman Tanks of the British Army and Royal Marines: Normandy Campaign 1944; Panther Tanks: German Army and Waffen-SS, Normandy Campaign 1944; Jagdpanther Tank Destroyer: German Army, Western Europe 1944-1945; Churchill Tanks: British Army, North-west Europe 1944-1945 and Cromwell and Centaur Tanks: British Army and Royal Marines, North-west Europe 1944-1945. 200 colour and b/w images Detailed design and operational history of the Tiger I and Tiger II tanks operated by the German army during the last battles on the Western Front. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pen & Sword Books Ltd, South Yorkshire 2019
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 22 di 39. Libro 22 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In the last years of the Second World War the Sturmgeschutz III (StuG III) and Sturmgeschutz IV (StuG IV) played a vital role as assault guns during the German army's struggle to block the Allied advance on the Western Front. As the Wehrmacht's tank forces declined, these armoured vehicles…were thrown into every defensive operation. They are not as well known as the Tigers and Panthers, but German resistance would have been much weaker without them. They were also among the most frequently encountered German armoured vehicles on the battlefields, which is why they are such a fascinating subject for Dennis Oliver in this volume in the TankCraft series He uses archive photos and extensively researched colour illustrations to examine the StuG III and StuG IV deployed by the German army and the Waffen-SS during these doomed campaigns. A key section of his book displays available model kits and aftermarket products, complemented by a gallery of beautifully constructed and painted models in various scales. Technical details as well as modifications introduced during production and in the field are also examined providing everything the modeller needs to recreate an accurate representation of these historic armoured vehicles. AUTHOR: Dennis Oliver is the author of over twenty books on Second World War armoured vehicles. He has contributed many books to the TankCraft series including Tiger I and II Tanks of the German Army and Waffen-SS: Eastern Front 1944; Panther Tanks: German Army and Waffen-SS, Normandy Campaign 1944; and Jagdpanther Tank Destroyer: German Army, Western Europe 1944-1945. 200 colour and b/w images A detailed design and operational history of the StuG III and StuG IV. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Casemate Publishing 2017
Serie: TankCraft, Libro 2 di 39. Libro 2 di 39 - TankCraft
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.