Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight.
Condizione: Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear with some creasing and curling to edges. Red cloth book with white lettering.Text in French. Many illustrations of old architecture.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover book, dust wrapper is unclipped and near fine, text is fine, 7" x 10", 84 pages all color illustrations, bibliographie et tables des matieres. FRENCH TEXT.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book in solid overall condition, wioth unmarked pages. Slight split in binding towards rear portion of book, but pages are securely sewn. Dust jacket slightly toned at edges, excellent otherwise.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions Charles Massin, Paris, 1976
ISBN 10: 2707209775 ISBN 13: 9782707209771
Da: Don Kelly Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARD BACK. Condizione: Good. 80pp. colour illustration . French text.
EUR 4,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 11,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. Text in French. Some surface damage & staining on title page & facing page; binding tight; dust jacket rather worn. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Charles Massin, Paris, France
ISBN 10: 270720031X ISBN 13: 9782707200310
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition. TEXT UNMARKED, text in FRENCH.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good++. Charles Massin Pub. Pages all clean and bright no marks. Cover is orange/red cloth. DJ has no tears light shelf wear and light stain at very top edge of jacket. and stain.
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Massin, o. J. ca. 1960., 1960
Da: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogr8° OLn. m. OU. 80 S. m. vielen farb. Abb. Umschlag mit leichten Randschäden, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Editore: Ch. Massin 0
Da: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Previous owner's bookplate on the first free end paper. Fast shipping with free delivery confirmation. Size: Quarto. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Ch. Massin, Paris, 1976
ISBN 10: 2707209783 ISBN 13: 9782707209788
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). 1st. Small 4to, 82 pp.
Editore: CH.MASSIN
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Charles Massin Sans Date (v. 1990), Paris, 1990
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello120 pages, sur papier couché, illustré à chaque page de photos en couleurs ; jaquette ornée de photos en couleurs. in-4 Faibles piqûres en tête de la table des matières, sinon très bon état. relié, pleine toile rouge éditeur, avec jaquette,
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, 80 pp, map, well illustrated throughout with colour photographs, cloth with dust wrapper, some light wear to the edges of the wrapper but a very good copy.
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, 80 pp plus Index, well illustrated throughout with colour photographs. A very good copy in a lightly worn dust wrapper.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket in solid, unmarked condition. Minor edge wear to jacket.