Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151531250X ISBN 13: 9781515312505
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The House Of Pomegranates Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1989922139 ISBN 13: 9781989922132
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151531250X ISBN 13: 9781515312505
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515311295 ISBN 13: 9781515311294
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508524270 ISBN 13: 9781508524274
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1986,1991, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192826662 ISBN 13: 9780192826664
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by cover design (illustratore). PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; white TITLES ON GLOSSY white & blue PAPER COVERS. SHOWING old mansion in fog.full moon; Oxford Paperbacks; 5x8"; 505pg pages; ***NOT A COMMON TITLE IN THIS PRESENTATION***.
Condizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Beckoning Fair One. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0600382427 ISBN 13: 9780600382423
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Impression; 1984. Black cloth covered boards with silver spine titles; mild wear; jacket is worn, laminate coating on jacket wrinkled; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; pages toned; slight smoky smell present; no internal markings; rear hinge cracked with webbing exposed; 750 pages.
EUR 6,88
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Nast Dj Art (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1978
ISBN 10: 0385140339 ISBN 13: 9780385140331
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Thomas Nast Dj Art (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.