Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0442261985 ISBN 13: 9780442261986
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0442261985 ISBN 13: 9780442261986
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, NY, 1965
ISBN 10: 0442257848 ISBN 13: 9780442257842
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrations (illustratore). 4th Printing. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers lightly edge and corner rubbed and creased; 128p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1960
ISBN 10: 0030087341 ISBN 13: 9780030087349
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (figure painting, children in art) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Reinhold; Chapman & Hall
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Large Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Some creasing to cover corners. Previous owner's name on inside fornt cover. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. This lavishly illustrated book by one of the U.S.'s foremost watercolorists contains a wealth of useful information. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spine is straight, binding is tight, name sticker inside the book, the rest of the pages are unmarked, very little wear.; 5.1 X 4.1 X 1.0 inches; 112 pages.
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. 1st paperback edition. Book.
Editore: Reinhold, New York, 1960
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Minimal library markings. Edges worn with bare corners. End papers show evidence of mylar cover taping and removal. DJ has tiny tears at edges. Illustrated throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Hardback. Condizione: Vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: Vg. First Editiion. dw has a small chip at the head of the spine and some light edgewear to the tips. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1960
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Some short tears and edgewear to dustjacket. Directed to painters with some experience in watercolor, though some basic material is included. Portraiture and the special problems presented by children as subjects are discussed in detail. Special features of the book are the two painting demonstrations reproduced in step-by-step color--adapted from front jacket flap. America, Herb Olsen once said, America probably leads the world in the number of excellent watercolor artists. He was certainly among them in the last half of the 20th Century, producing paintings for the covers of magazines, winning dozens of awards, writing five instructional books on the subject, and winding up in museum collections.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galahad Books: New York, n.d.(1965). Reprint, 1965
ISBN 10: 088365122X ISBN 13: 9780883651223
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Reprint. Full cloth; 4to.,128pp. Very nice d/j with just a pin-head size spot of wear, else Fine in Fine D/j.