Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0486200558 ISBN 13: 9780486200552
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Clean text, cover has creases, yellowing; spine has heavy creases, edge tear. Book has 7 chapters: Value Orientation; The Human Condition; Reason and Unreason; Freedom; Authenticity; The Other; Death.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. (Existentialism, Philosophy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 12,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1990
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 short stories. Featured are The Trial of Ben Snow by Edward D Hoch, Questionable Associations by Bob Tippee, The Nick of Time by Robert Barnard, At a Rest Stop South of Portland by Robert Twohy, No Hard Feelings by Donald Olson, The Hot-Stove League by James Powell, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Family Resemblance by Andrew Vachss, Jojo and Mr. Punch by Jeffry Scott, The Game by Williams Forrest, Bylines by James Holding, A Safety in Numbers by Patricia Highsmith, Widow's Pique by George Baxt and Shannon's Way by Ernest Savage. In Near Fine Condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, New York, U. S. A., 1967
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Spine Smooth And Corners Curling. Light Soiling. Light Highlighting Present.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Previous owner's stamp and label on half title page. Small stain on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG 222 pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Older. 1970 edition. CLean text Good.
Editore: Harcourt Brace World, 1965
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. 182 pages. Light creasing and wear; pages yellowed; a solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 223465.
EUR 10,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Wadsworth Publishing, 1970
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. 100 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0486200558 ISBN 13: 9780486200552
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 221.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Larger softcover, glossy light blue wrappers, a design of cascading tiny blue and green squares on front, white back wrapper, 221 pages. Ink owner's name at top of first front end paper. Near Very Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0486200558 ISBN 13: 9780486200552
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 221.