EUR 3,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Company, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0723218250 ISBN 13: 9780723218258
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 8,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 8,26
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Company Ltd., London/New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0723218218 ISBN 13: 9780723218210
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Hardcover illustrated laminated boards. Includes b/w photographs and Index, unpaginated. The DJ is in Very Good + condition with the exception of price clipped. Size: 10" x 7 1/2".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Company Ltd., London/New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 072321803X ISBN 13: 9780723218036
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Hardcover illustrated laminated boards. Includes b/w photographs and Index, unpaginated. The DJ is in Very Good + condition with the exception of price clipped. Size: 10" x 7 1/2".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Company LTD, London and New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0723215081 ISBN 13: 9780723215080
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition. Frederick Warne and Company LTD, London and New York. 1972. Hardcover. Stated 17th Edition. This is Book #21 in the Observer's Series. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; scant shelfwear to book bottom edges. DJ: Near Fine; Price Clipped but only to remove the UK price and stick on a price in USD; slight shelfwear to head, Blue leatherette boards and spine with deep blue titles on the spine and front board. 239 pp 16mo. This book provides data on the latest offerings of most of the world's manufacturers of cars, estate cars, sports coupes, and sports cars. This book describes over 300 models with 308 B&W photographs. This book provides data on 34 different specifications on each of the cars shown in this book. A clean very presentable copy.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Mild wear to the edges of the dust jacket. Cloth boards. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First. nice copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. Condition: Good, Foxing (spotting) to pictorial board covers and to text block edges. No markings. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
EUR 3,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Dust jacket is price clipped and there is a birthday wish on 1st endpaper. Heavily illustrated with b/w photos.
Condizione: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Company Ltd., London/New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0723214662 ISBN 13: 9780723214663
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Hardcover illustrated laminated boards. Includes b/w photographs and Index, unpaginated. The DJ is in Very Good + condition with the exception of being price clipped. Size: 10" x 7 1/2".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Company, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0723214670 ISBN 13: 9780723214670
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Quarto hardback 64 pages illustrated throughout. Near Very Good condition in Near Very Good price-clipped dust jacket (one small closed edge tear on jacket). No inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne & Co.,, London:, 1973
ISBN 10: 0723217114 ISBN 13: 9780723217114
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Part of the Olyslager Auto Library series. Edited by Bart H. Vanderveen. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.
Editore: Frederick Warne and Co, 1978
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1978. 21st edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Editore: Frederick Warne & Co, 1975
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1975. 19th edition. 178 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne and Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 072321803X ISBN 13: 9780723218036
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). 21st. edition.Maximum coverage to new models in 1977-78 Illustrated by: .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0723215278 ISBN 13: 9780723215271
Da: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). 18th. edition. Information of the many variations and derivations such a sports and high-performance versions. Illustrated by: .
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). Dennis Punnett (illustratore). Illustrations and data of most of the world s current production of passenger, sports and estate cars. 16th. edtion. Illustrated by: .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0723215081 ISBN 13: 9780723215080
Da: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). Comprehensive details of specific models and variations and derivations such as high-performance versions. 17th. edition. Illustrated by: .
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). Information on 1978 model year. 22nd. edition. Illustrated by: .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Warne Co. Ltd.1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0723215634 ISBN 13: 9780723215639
Da: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). 20th. edition. Maximum coverage to all new models presented for 1976-77 and information on the many variant models available. 20th. edition. Illustrated by: .
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine in near fine dj. Clean, no marks.Jacket has light wear,no tears,price clipped.B/W photos. Mostly British transports.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardbound. Condizione: Fine(1). 22nd. edition. Coverage on new models presented in 1978-79. A great data book. Illustrated by: .