Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Amsterdam, Bondsdrukkerij De Volharding zonder jaar
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1e dr. - In Nederlandse verzen overgebracht door K A Borren. - Linnen.
Editore: Amsterdam, 1975
Da: John Trotter Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Hebrew / Dutch. Film over Cloth. Scuffed. Good.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCuracao, 1947. Soft Cover. l 188 p. Eerste pagina's lichte vochtschade. Verder goed.
Da: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Paesi Bassi
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTekst in Hebreeuws en Nederlands. Van Creveld, 1899. Gebonden in buckram. Titelpagina en schutbladen vernieuwd, band niet origineel. 455 pp.
Editore: Amsterdam, G. van Tyen en zonen, 1863. 76 pp., met 3 litho's. Met handgeschreven opdracht van de auteur voorin aan zijn oudste zoon, D.H. Meijer Jr, 'omdat hij vlijtig leert' , Hekendorp 4 november 1863., 1863
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginele linnen band met goudopdruk. Uiteinden rug wat beschadigd, band iets geschaafd, in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Van Creveld & Co., Amsterdam, 1903
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8` 458pp. Brown gilt decorated hard cover. Cover worn at edges. Spine slightly torn at corners. Pages yellowing and partly age stained. Else in good condition. The book is in : Dutch Hebrew.
Editore: Van Creveld & Co., Amsterdam, 1903
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 46,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello5 VOLUME SET. [ALL VOLUMES]: 215X150 mm. [215+52+116+45] + [180+68+48+116+117] + [176+42+22+116+33] + [129+60+28+116+126] + [149+42+22+70+116+43] double pages. Gilt hardcover. Cover slightly stained. Cover corners bumped and worn. Spine edges worn and slightly torn. Inner cover and some pages slightly age-stained. Binding partly visible between few pages. Pencil inscription on first white page. Page edges slightly worn. Pages yellowing. [SUMMARY]: Else all volumes in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew Dutch.
Editore: Van Creveld & Co., Amsterdam, 1984
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 46,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFACSIMILE EDITION. FIVE VOLUME SET. [ALL VOLUMES]: 220X140 mm. [652]+[586]+[405]+[455]+[406+26] pages. Hardcover. Gilt spine. Cover slightly stained. Cover edges slightly bumped. Spine edges slightly bumped.[SUMMARY]: Else all volumes in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew Dutch.
Editore: Amsterdam: Nederlands-israelietisch Kerkgenootschap, 1977
Da: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germania
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 652; 586; 405; 455; 27, 406 Seiten. Hebräisch-niederländischer Paralleldruck. Einbände geringfügig berieben und leicht angestaubt. Kopfschnitte leicht angestaubt und minimal fleckig. - Davon abgesehen insgesamt sauberes und gut erhaltenes Exemplar. -- Bindings slightly rubbed and slightly dusty. Head sections slightly dusty and minimally stained. - Apart from that, a clean and well-preserved copy overall. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4100 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Rote Orig.-Pappbände mit blauen, goldgeprägten Rückenschildern. [Hardcover / fest gebunden]. Volume 1-5. Tweede herdruk. Met verschillende Reproductien, Amsterdam: Van Creveld & Co. 1895-1899.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Nederlands Israelitisch Kerkgenootsch, 2004
ISBN 10: 907172722X ISBN 13: 9789071727221
Da: Sifrey Sajet, STRASBOURG, Francia
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Benevens eene Nederlansche verklarende vertaling van Raschie's Pentateuch-Commentaar.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [Amsterdam, Nederlands-Israëlietisch Kerkgenootschap (NIK) 1992], 1992
EUR 51,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello5 vol. 8°. VIII, 652, 586 (1), 405, 455 u. 406, 26 (6) pp. Original-Leinenbände / Original-cloth. (Marks on 25 pages). Complete. Vollständige Ausgabe, alle 5 Bände. -- Fotomech. herdr. van de uitg.: Amsterdam: Van Creveld, 1895-1901. -Teksten in 't Nederlands, Hebreeuws en Aramees. Hebreeuwse titel: .Hamissah .hums e t orah 'im p er us ras" i wetarg um 'onqel os / Fotomechanischer Nachdruck der 1895-1901 bei van Creveld in Amsterdam erschienenen Ausgabe. - Sprachen: Niederländisch-hebräisch-aramäisch. Sprache: 0.
Editore: Importantia Publishing
ISBN 10: 9057191199 ISBN 13: 9789057191190
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 44,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 586 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editore: Importantia Publishing
ISBN 10: 9057191199 ISBN 13: 9789057191190
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 45,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 586 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1868 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 21 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 21.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1866 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 20 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 20.
Lingua: Olandese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 46. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1901 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 46.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1870 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 29 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 29.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1856 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 19 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 19.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 29 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 29.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam, Nederlands-Israelitisch Kerkegenootschap, 1993
Da: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebunden. Condizione: Sehr gut. 4th printing / 4eherdruk. 652, 52 / 586, 68 / 405, 60 / 455, 42 / 406, 39 Seiten , pages Seiten 5 braune leinenkaschierte Einbände mit Goldtitelprägung im Oktav-Format (hier: 14 x 21 cm); sehr gut erhaltene, schöne Exemplare Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3406.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 157,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGent, Drukkerij Vanderpoorten, 1894, formaat in-4°, 29,5 x 21,5 cm, vii pp + 479 pp + (1)nn pp (errata) + 20 lithografische platen h.t. Halve band in rood imitatie leder, titel veguld op de rug. Sneden rood gekleurd. Klein scheurtje gerepareerd in de dubbelbladige kaart, verder een zeer mooi exemplaar van de originele druK.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 397 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 397.
Da: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 248,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAmsterdam, Van Crefeld & Co., 1903-1904. Name former owner on titlepages (in Hebrew script): Semaja Halevi Premsela. Attractive set in original state.Orig. decorated green cloth, ends of spines worn, some slight wear to joints and corners. Hebreeuws - Nederlands. Hebrew text with Dutch translation. Contains Haftaroth transl. by S. de Vries (1902-1903); Chamesh Megillot, transl. by U.M.Ph. Hillesum (1902); Seder Tefillot transl. by L. Wagenaar (1899) and Seder ha'Jozeroth transl. by S. Sohlberg (1902). Choemasj.