Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1992 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages clean and tight/no markings/BOXG-21.
Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, with no owners' marks; the soft cover shows gentle fading at upper front and near spine head as well as light edgewear at spine ends, otherwise excellent. 133pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. 96 pp.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 165 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Privately Printed
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 27,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pp. [2], 145. Institutional stamp on top r/h corner of front cover & title page. No other stamps. V.g.
Editore: New City Press, New York, 1995
Da: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Solid Trade Paperback, , No Marks Or Inscriptions, Very Clean. Glossy Illustrated Card Covers With A Picture Of Liguori. Red And Blue Lettering Front And Red Title On Spine. Some Sun Fading To Spine But No Reading Creases.In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rome, 1978
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 46,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. pp 160.fine in d.j.
Editore: Pontificium Athenaeum Internationale 'Angelicum', 1961
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40176132: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 78 pages. Etiquettes de code sur le dos et le 1er plat. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.