Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. New hardcover with dustcover. An unread copy from bookstore stock. May contain a price sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0847827704 ISBN 13: 9780847827701
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0847827704 ISBN 13: 9780847827701
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. New.
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Very Good. Color Photographs (illustratore). First Printing. New York, NY: Rizzoli. Very Good/Very Good. 2008. First Printing. Hardcover w/DJ. inscribed by one of the authors (D'Alessio) - see photo . Square 8vo., 324pp., dust jacket light scratch to rear panel, otherwise very good; cover very good; inscribed by one of the authors (D'Alessio) on half-title page, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
EUR 17,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is slightly bumped at the top outer corner of both boards. Clean and unmarked contents in a slightly shelf-worn dustwrapper Please ask for photo(s) if there isn't an image of our copy. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
EUR 9,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Da: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura Copertina flessibile. Condizione: Perfetto (Mint). Florence Packaging 2009brossura, 14x24 cm ca., 195 pp., completamente illustrato a colorinuovo da fondo di magazzinoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!15B-04. Book.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. C'era una volta la ferrovia, il mezzo di trasporto che cambio le vite della gente, le loro abitudini e l'intera societa. Ma laddove c'era una volta la ferrovia e oggi non c'e piu - perche superata dalle auto o addirittura dai treni ad alta velocita - sono rimasti dei cammini ferrati che sono al tempo stesso memoria storica, patrimonio culturale e, spesso, ambiente incontaminato da ripercorrere indietro nel tempo, a piedi o in bicicletta. L'autrice e instancabile viaggiatrice Ornella D'Alessio ne ha selezionati venti perche vengano riscoperti, e mai piu dimenticati.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken. In questo volume sono descritti gli itinerari del vino più belli d'Europa individuati in base all'importanza storica, al livello qualitativo dei vini prodotti e all'interesse culturale delle località toccate in 8 Paesi diversi. Dal Portogallo al Collio sloveno, dall'Ungheria alla Francia, dalla Spagna all'Austria, dalla Germania renana alla Sicilia, si va alla scoperta di luoghi di magica suggestione, dove i filari sono da secoli parte integrante del paesaggio. Ogni itinerario è corredato da una cartina con l'indicazione del percorso, da una serie di informazioni pratiche, dalle note di degustazione di oltre 270 vini scelti fra i più grandi del Vecchio Continente, nonché da box sui più importanti produttori, sugli alberghi e i ristoranti consigliati.
Editore: DE AGOSTINI, 2005
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN. PAG. 324 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - OTTIMO.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Editore: White Star Publishers., Vercelli., 2010
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Decorated hard cover. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 208 pps. First edition (number line starts with "2".
EUR 11,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
EUR 16,48
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.