Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0520020774 ISBN 13: 9780520020771
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0520020774 ISBN 13: 9780520020771
Da: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. 0520020774 Text clean and unmarked. Light wear to covers. DM-5.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0520020774 ISBN 13: 9780520020771
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Third Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0520065158 ISBN 13: 9780520065154
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Schoenwald, Jacqueline (illustratore). 1989. Field guides, mammals. University of California Press. Good paperback with color shift to front cover, text is tight and clean 93p.
Condizione: Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036603 ISBN 13: 9780520036604
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036565 ISBN 13: 9780520036567
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036603 ISBN 13: 9780520036604
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0520020774 ISBN 13: 9780520020771
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036565 ISBN 13: 9780520036567
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Text Figures, Maps (illustratore). Third Edition. Copyright Date: 1961 Sm Quarto, 1971, PP.544,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0520009770 ISBN 13: 9780520009776
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Orange softcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slightest handling, slightest exterior wear). 71 pages, with illustrations. [3oz]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0520036565 ISBN 13: 9780520036567
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Light edge wear, interior is clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036603 ISBN 13: 9780520036604
Da: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. California Natural History Guides #42. Contains moderate shelf wear. Edge of text block contains foxing. Binding is tight. 1st Print.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press April 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036603 ISBN 13: 9780520036604
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036603 ISBN 13: 9780520036604
Da: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036565 ISBN 13: 9780520036567
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1979. Botany. University of California Press, California Natural History Guides. Very good pictorial boards 293p. Previous owner's signature on front end sheet, initials on fore-edge.
Da: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Descriptive guide with 291 color photos, drawings, indentifcation system, glossary & index.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITIO,STATED-FIRST EDITION 1974.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardback in very good + condition with near fine condition dust jacket. Name written on 1st blank page. Dust jacket is clipped and in mylar sleeve.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. 1st Edition. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 270 pages. A descriptive guide with 291 color photographs and a special identification system. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, 1965
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First printing hardcover in VG+ condition, with VG dust jacket. 380 pages. Slight musty odor. Previous owner's name on the second page. [2.3 lbs]. Book.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Forum Boekerij, Den Haag, 1980
ISBN 10: 9023580796 ISBN 13: 9789023580799
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. c1980. 284pp, Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: biology; ISBN: 9023580796. ISBN/EAN: 9789023580799. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 8473.
Editore: MacMillian Publishing Company, New York, 1970
Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good Condition hard cover 287 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520036565 ISBN 13: 9780520036567
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.