Editore: Scribner, 1949
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1958
Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight. From the private library of ?W. Clement Stone.
Editore: Dell F Series. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1961
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 2nd. F-120 almost near fine paperback,
Editore: Dell
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dell
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dell
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Some shelf wear to the outside cover of this soft cover book. But interior is free of any writing or markings. Overall, VERY GOOD condition. (BR) Shelf 103.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a minor tear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: THE READER'S DIGEST ASSOC. 1938 JAN, NEW YORK, 1938
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
PAPER BACK GREEN. Condizione: FAIR. FIRST ED. Tight Binding. General wear. No Markings. No Bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1938 JAN EDITION: FIRST ED 136.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1963
ISBN 10: 0684413930 ISBN 13: 9780684413938
Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and tight. Third Revised Edition. No creases to the spine. The lower front corner has creasing Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Creativity.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Motorola University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Scribner, 1957
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (1961). Published by Scribner, 1957. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends, vertical creasing to the spine, and light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Editorial Velflex, MADRID, 1962
Da: Librería Anticuaria Lyda, Burgos, BU, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Size: Formato en 8° Language: spa.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1964
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket is rubbed. Boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 35,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.