Otero ben illustrator (6 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Otero, Ben (illustratore).
Altre immaginiDoc Savage: Quest of Qui (A Superhero Adventure)
Robeson, Kenneth; Otero, Ben (Cover Art); Kohn, Arnie (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press/Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Book #4 in the 6-book series featuring Doc Savage, aka "The Man of Bronze.a man of superhuman strength & awesome intelligence [who] has dedicated his life to a never-ending fight against evil.working together with "five of the brainiest heroes every joined in a cause." Ori…g. appearing in the pulps in the 1930s-1940s, written under the Keith Robeson pseudonym by different writers (primarily Lester Dent), this hardcover series from Golden Press attempted to bring him to a new generation of YA boys in the 1970s. He maintains popularity today, revered as the "precursor to modern superheroes" (Wiki). From a story that first appeared in 1935, this is the FIRST EDITION from Golden Press (First, thus) with cover art by Ben Otero & internal illustrations by Arnie Kohn. With colorfully decorated paper over boards, in 211 pages with illustrated endpapers, this 12mo is in VG condition: very clean & bright, binding strong & straight but front hinge is cracked. Pages moderately tanned, heavier around edges, but completely unmarked. Mild rubbing to extremities, a bit heavier at spine tips & all corners. NO DJ (as issued). SPECIAL: buy 2 books in the series at the same time & take 10% off, 3 or more, 20% off! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have. Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Otero, Ben; Kohn, Arnie; (illustratore).
Altre immaginiDoc Savage: Death in Silver (A Superhero Adventure)
Robeson, Kenneth; Otero, Ben (Cover Art); Kohn, Arnie (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press/Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Book #2 in the 6-book series featuring Doc Savage, aka "The Man of Bronze.a man of superhuman strength & awesome intelligence [who] has dedicated his life to a never-ending fight against evil.working together with "five of the brainiest heroes every joined in a cause." Or…ig. appearing in the pulps in the 1930s-1940s, written under the Keith Robeson pseudonym by different writers (primarily Lester Dent), this hardcover series from Golden Press attempted to bring him to a new generation of YA boys in the 1970s. He maintains popularity today, revered as the "precursor to modern superheroes" (Wiki). From a story that first appeared in 1934, this is the FIRST EDITION from Golden Press (First, thus) with cover art by Ben Otero & internal illustrations by Arnie Kohn. With colorfully decorated paper over boards, in 212 pages with illustrated endpapers, this 12mo is in VG+ condition: very clean save for small dark spot to fore edge & through the "E" in "Savage" on front cover. Binding strong & straight, hinges secure. Pages moderately tanned, heavier around edges, but completely unmarked. Mild rubbing to extremities, a bit heavier at spine tips & all corners. NO DJ (as issued). SPECIAL: buy 2 books in the series at the same time & take 10% off, 3 or more, 20% off! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have. Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Otero, Ben; Kohn, Arnie; (illustratore).
Altre immaginiDoc Savage: The Sargasso Ogre (A Superhero Adventure)
Robeson, Kenneth; Otero, Ben (Cover Art); Kohn, Arnie (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press/Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. Book #5 in the 6-book series featuring Doc Savage, aka "The Man of Bronze.a man of superhuman strength & awesome intelligence [who] has dedicated his life to a never-ending fight against evil.working together with "five of the brainiest heroes every joined in a cause." Ori…g. appearing in the pulps in the 1930s-1940s, written under the Keith Robeson pseudonym by different writers (primarily Lester Dent), this hardcover series from Golden Press attempted to bring him to a new generation of YA boys in the 1970s. He maintains popularity today, revered as the "precursor to modern superheroes" (Wiki). From a story that first appeared in 1933, this is the FIRST EDITION from Golden Press (First, thus) with cover art by Ben Otero & internal illustrations by Arnie Kohn. With colorfully decorated paper over boards, in 211 pages with illustrated endpapers, this 12mo is in Near Fine condition: exceptionally clean & bright, binding strong & straight, hinges secure. Pages moderately tanned, heavier around edges, but completely unmarked. A hint of rubbing to spine tips & corners. A Beauty! NO DJ (as issued). SPECIAL: buy 2 books in the series at the same time & take 10% off, 3 or more, 20% off! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have. Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Otero, Ben; Kohn, Arnie; (illustratore).
Altre immaginiDoc Savage: Secret in the Sky (A Superhero Adventure)
Robeson, Kenneth; Otero, Ben (Cover Art); Villani, Ron (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press/Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Thus. Sixth & final book in the series featuring Doc Savage, aka "The Man of Bronze.a man of superhuman strength & awesome intelligence [who] has dedicated his life to a never-ending fight against evil.working together with "five of the brainiest heroes every joined in a cause."… Orig. appearing in the pulps in the 1930s-1940s, written under the Keith Robeson pseudonym by different writers (primarily Lester Dent), this hardcover series from Golden Press attempted to bring him to a new generation of YA boys in the 1970s. He maintains popularity today, revered as the "precursor to modern superheroes" (Wiki). From a story that first appeared in 1935, this is the FIRST EDITION from Golden Press (First, thus) with cover art by Ben Otero & internal illustrations by Ron Villani. With colorfully decorated paper over boards, in 212 pages with illustrated endpapers, this 12mo is in Near Fine condition: exceptionally clean & bright, binding strong & straight, hinges secure. Pages moderately tanned, heavier around edges, but completely unmarked. Just a hint of rubbing to spine tips & all corners. NO DJ (as issued). SPECIAL: buy 2 books in the series at the same time & take 10% off, 3 or more, 20% off! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have. Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Otero, Ben; Villani, Ron (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 113,82
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Otero, Ben (illustratore).