Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leiden University Press, Leiden, 2008
ISBN 10: 9087280300 ISBN 13: 9789087280307
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 312 pp. Tightly bound. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE: The reason for the lower "acceptable" is because the four corners are bumped, along with wear to the cardboard boards at the extremities. An acceptable to good reading copy with no markings in the text. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
EUR 7,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP-LEI Leiden University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 9087283105 ISBN 13: 9789087283100
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,18
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 4,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Biografie van de Nederlandse filosoof G.J.P.J. Bolland (1854-1922).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 89 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. First Edition. de Leidse universiteit , 1575-1672; Boek + losse stofomslag in uitstekende staat, echter: roestplekjes kopsnee en gepreegd ExLibris in schutblad.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 9089640207 ISBN 13: 9789089640208
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele geïllustreerde hardcover, 8vo.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam : De Bezige Bij, 2006
ISBN 10: 9023418328 ISBN 13: 9789023418320
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele hardcover met zilveropdruk op rug, stofomslag, geïllustreerd met enkele foto's in z/w, 8vo.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, enkele z/w illustraties, 8vo. De Gids 2011/1.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam : De Bezige Bij, 2012
ISBN 10: 9023474481 ISBN 13: 9789023474487
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Universiteit Leiden hodn Leiden Universi, 2015
ISBN 10: 9087282281 ISBN 13: 9789087282288
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Leiden 2002, 2002
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's sewn cream paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 177-264pp., 5 contributions. Fine copy. Volume 26 nr 3/4: De Negentiende Eeuw. Documentatieblad Werkgroep 19e Eeuw.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 96.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 34,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: Leiden, Leids Universiteits-Fonds 1990 geillustreerd, 1990
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1e dr. - 159 pag. - Gebrocheerd.
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2e druk, Paperback, i.z.g.st., 632 pagina's.
EUR 16,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 17,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 42,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condizione: Sehr gut. 455 Seiten.; Mit Abbildungen Original Pappband mit Schutzumschlag im sehr guten Zustand. Niederländische Sprache. - Original Hardboard with dust jacket in very good condition. Dutch Language. B16-02-03C|S3 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 842.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condizione: Sehr gut. 498 Seiten.; Mit Abbildungen Original Pappband mit Schutzumschlag im sehr guten Zustand, wie neu. Niederländische Sprache. - Original Hardboard with dust jacket in mint condition. Dutch Language. B16-02-03C|S3 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 886.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. De Haagse kunstenaar Rinus van den Bosch was een veelzijdig mens: hij schilderde, tekende, dichtte, schreef en componeerde. Maar boven alles was hij een eenzelvige levenskunstenaar, die altijd zijn eigen pad koos, wars van ieder conformisme. Nu, meer dan tien jaar na zijn dood, krijgt Van den Bosch de eer die hem toekomt, met een overzichtstentoonstelling in Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen. Ter gelegenheid hiervan schreef Willem Otterspeer een monografie, waaruit de kunstenaar als een indrukwekkende persoonlijkheid naar voren treedt: een man vol anekdotes, vol warmte en vriendschap, maar ook met een hardnekkig gevoel voor verlies en de eindigheid van alles. Een uniek boek over een uniek mens, die 'de concentratie van de kijker en de lust van de dromer' in zich verenigde.
Editore: Amsterdam, Bert Bakker 2002 geillustreerd, 2002
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1e dr. - 456 pag. - Met bibliogr., register. - (Groepsportret met dame ; II). - Gebonden met stofomslag.