Otto william n (80 risultati)
Editore: New York: Harper & Row, 1968, New York 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. No Jacket. Psychology. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This large, red cloth hardcover sociology textbook is prominently displayed as a fourth edition and this copy is in good condition. The covers have little wear to the faces and look great. There is light bumping at the corne…rs. The spine is tight. The pages are white with only minor edgewear. There is some highlighting in the first part of the book and two names on the first page. You would have to see if they got all the important stuff. 771 pages including several indices. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York, New York 1946
- Rilegato
Da: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.RG Vintage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dustjacket. 1946 Edition - 1947 Printing. 1946 Edition Stated "[c 12 46]" Printing. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo. 453pp. Tan cloth boards and backstrip with black silhouette illustrations of people and maroon & black lettering. Black & white photographs & illustrations throughout text. B…ook is very tight. School copy with stamp on the inside front board & scuff from bookcover removal on the inside back board. Boards and backstrip have some edgewear and soiling. Leaves are in very good condition with no markings. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Scans available upon request.
Editore: Harcourt 1946
- Rilegato
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Headlines and By-lines (Journalism For high Schools), William N. Otto, Nat S. Finney, Burr Bush, Harcourt, Brace And Company, 1946, 453p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding---8.00.

Divine Love : The Emblems of Madame Jeanne Guyon and Otto Van Veen
Guyon, Jeanne De La Mothe; James, Nancy Carol (TRN); Roberts, William Bradley (FRW); Van Veen, Otto (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Divine Love : The Emblems of Madame Jeanne Guyon and Otto Van Veen
Guyon, Jeanne De La Mothe; James, Nancy Carol (TRN); Roberts, William Bradley (FRW); Van Veen, Otto (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Gershwin in His Time: A Biographical Scrapbook, 1919-1937
Edited and Introduced by Gregory Suriano; Foreward by Marvin Hamlisch; Period articles and reviews by Burns Mantle, Alexander Woollcott, Gilbert Seldes, Olin Downes, Paul Whiteman, Mary Margaret McBride, Frank Vreeland, Carl VanVechten, George Gershwin, Henry Osgood, Alan Dale, Charles Buchanan, Beverley Nichols, George Newell, Hyman Sandow, Deems Taylor, Otto Kahn, S.N. Behrman, Robert Littel, Isaac Goldberg, Arthur Kober, William Boehnel, Ira Gershwin, Whitney Bolton, DuBose Heyward, Brooks Atkinson, A. Walter Kramer, Marcia Davenport, and Ruth Woodbury Segwick.
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Gramercy Books. xx, 140 pp. Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Manual of Clinical Diagnosis
Seifert, Otto Seifort; Muller, Friedrich; Canfield, William Buckingham (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Manual of Clinical Diagnosis
Seifert, Otto Seifort; Muller, Friedrich; Canfield, William Buckingham (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,01
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harcourt Brace and Company 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Squirrel Away Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition Hardcover Octavo with no dust jacket, 1950, 1st edition presumed, Later Printing. Boards soiled. Ex-school book with only two ink stamps on PDEs. Front hinge just starting to crack. Interior clean and solid. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,25
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Divine Love : The Emblems of Madame Jeanne Guyon and Otto Van Veen
Guyon, Jeanne De La Mothe; James, Nancy Carol (TRN); Roberts, William Bradley (FRW); Van Veen, Otto (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Religious Liberals Reply
Wieman, Henry N.; Murphy, Arthur E.; Williams, Gardner; Hudson, Jay William; Otto, M.C.; Pratt, James Bissett; Sellars, Roy Wood
Editore: The Beacon Press, Boston 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: R.W. Forder, Gosport, , Regno UnitoR.W. Forder
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Cloth. Condizione: Good and Sound. First Edition. Spine faded.

Divine Love : The Emblems of Madame Jeanne Guyon and Otto Van Veen
Guyon, Jeanne De La Mothe; James, Nancy Carol (TRN); Roberts, William Bradley (FRW); Van Veen, Otto (ILT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,42
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,09
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,02
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York 1926
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MessicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,72
EUR 9,29 spedizioneSpedito da Messico a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Otto, William N. (Harvard , Head of the Department of English Shortridge High School, Indianapolis, Indiana). Journalism for High Schools. New York, Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1926. Características: Regular estado general, con daño en las orillas de las pastas. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Lomo roto en la parte superior e inf…erior. Tapas ligeramente raspadas. Guardas limpias, con texto escrito por el propietario anterior con bolígrafo y lápiz. Cantos limpios. 318 p. (19 x 13 cm) Peso: 600 g. Libro.

Manual of Clinical Diagnosis
Seifert, Otto Seifort; Muller, Friedrich; Canfield, William Buckingham (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Manual of Clinical Diagnosis
Seifert, Otto Seifort; Muller, Friedrich; Canfield, William Buckingham (TRN)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,95
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. J. B. Lippincott. seventh printing Some few pencil writing on the book but does not affect the book content. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 70,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: 295 Paginas. J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia & London. 1923
- Rilegato
Da: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, SpagnaLibrería Clío
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 34,90 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernacion De Tapa Dura. Condizione: Bien. Fourth Edition. Volumen de Lippincott´s Classics. Firma anterior propietario.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,13
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.